Trail Nut

Overall Results

May 01, 2021


Results By Mountain Junkies LLC www.mountainjunkies.net

Half Marathon

  ------------ Water Stop ------------ ------------ Loop 1 ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Pace
1 Edward A Dickenson Roanoke VA 1363 57 M 1:M Open 1 28:22.65 6:23/M 1 31:59.98 6:49/M 1 26:18.48 6:35/M 1:26:41.11 6:36/M
2 Eli Roberson Stuart VA 1420 28 M 2:M Open 2 28:33.35 6:25/M 2 32:14.33 6:52/M 2 28:04.56 7:01/M 1:28:52.24 6:45/M
3 Daniel Kolasa Christiansburg VA 1399 42 M 3:M Open 3 30:00.47 6:45/M 3 34:54.40 7:26/M 3 29:02.48 7:16/M 1:33:57.35 7:09/M
4 Lizzy Ackley Roanoke VA 1362 39 F 1:F Open 4 31:58.26 7:11/M 4 36:28.86 7:46/M 6 30:07.12 7:32/M 1:38:34.24 7:30/M
5 Maximilian Stallkamp Blacksburg VA 1412 33 M 1:M 30-34 8 33:05.50 7:26/M 6 37:40.51 8:01/M 4 29:24.16 7:21/M 1:40:10.17 7:37/M
6 Michelle R Lowry Blacksburg VA 1423 44 F 2:F Open 5 32:04.04 7:12/M 5 37:38.11 8:00/M 7 30:33.34 7:38/M 1:40:15.49 7:37/M
7 Nick Dobbs Roanoke VA 1352 30 M 2:M 30-34 12 34:36.79 7:47/M 8 38:38.30 8:13/M 5 29:53.50 7:28/M 1:43:08.59 7:51/M
8 Eva George Winston Salem NC 1419 36 F 3:F Open 6 32:20.54 7:16/M 7 37:55.20 8:04/M 12 34:07.33 8:32/M 1:44:23.07 7:56/M
9 Ryan Tipps Vinton VA 1378 43 M 1:M Master 7 32:21.20 7:16/M 10 39:27.52 8:24/M 11 34:04.26 8:31/M 1:45:52.98 8:03/M
10 Scott Murphy Roanoke VA 1401 52 M 1:M 50-54 9 33:34.57 7:33/M 11 39:29.94 8:24/M 8 33:13.38 8:18/M 1:46:17.89 8:05/M
11 Joshua Vickery Bedford VA 1434 14 M 1:M 1-14 11 34:18.95 7:43/M 9 39:22.49 8:23/M 15 35:36.99 8:54/M 1:49:18.43 8:19/M
12 Marc Dziuba Forest VA 1393 38 M 1:M 35-39 13 34:42.77 7:48/M 14 41:13.97 8:46/M 10 34:02.28 8:31/M 1:49:59.02 8:22/M
13 Josh Martin Princeton WV 1426 32 M 3:M 30-34 14 34:48.83 7:49/M 13 40:30.94 8:37/M 16 35:55.99 8:59/M 1:51:15.76 8:28/M
14 Jacoben Tone Forest VA 1392 36 M 2:M 35-39 10 33:58.67 7:38/M 12 40:00.97 8:31/M 21 37:16.35 9:19/M 1:51:15.99 8:28/M
15 Davis Norman Salem VA 1374 16 M 1:M 15-19 15 35:06.75 7:53/M 17 42:29.38 9:02/M 9 33:55.80 8:29/M 1:51:31.93 8:29/M
16 Matthew Rose Roanoke VA 1418 47 M 1:M 45-49 19 36:19.91 8:10/M 16 42:15.14 8:59/M 13 34:22.12 8:36/M 1:52:57.17 8:35/M
17 Fiona O'Neill Roanoke VA 1358 42 F 1:F Master 18 35:42.87 8:02/M 19 42:55.74 9:08/M 14 34:41.25 8:40/M 1:53:19.86 8:37/M
18 Hannah Elliott Apex NC 1390 19 F 1:F 15-19 16 35:10.89 7:54/M 18 42:29.47 9:02/M 17 36:25.83 9:06/M 1:54:06.19 8:41/M
19 Roy Andersen Bedford VA 1372 45 M 2:M 45-49 24 38:12.78 8:35/M 15 41:59.24 8:56/M 18 36:36.18 9:09/M 1:56:48.20 8:53/M
20 Joshua Keith Forest VA 1386 36 M 3:M 35-39 20 36:26.98 8:11/M 20 43:02.87 9:10/M 23 37:21.86 9:20/M 1:56:51.71 8:53/M
21 Bill Vickery Bedford VA 1433 51 M 2:M 50-54 22 37:00.06 8:19/M 23 44:22.20 9:26/M 25 38:15.95 9:34/M 1:59:38.21 9:06/M
22 Joe Nichols Roanoke VA 1366 50 M 3:M 50-54 32 39:40.69 8:55/M 24 44:41.38 9:31/M 19 36:56.31 9:14/M 2:01:18.38 9:13/M
23 Derek Batey Salem VA 1413 50 M 4:M 50-54 29 38:57.22 8:45/M 29 45:17.46 9:38/M 20 37:10.54 9:18/M 2:01:25.22 9:14/M
24 Nolan Shigley North Chesterfield VA 1400 45 M 3:M 45-49 21 36:57.11 8:18/M 21 43:28.55 9:15/M 33 41:07.82 10:17/M 2:01:33.48 9:15/M
25 Brian Whitacre Locust Grove VA 1375 46 M 4:M 45-49 25 38:19.77 8:37/M 28 45:04.51 9:35/M 26 38:48.42 9:42/M 2:02:12.70 9:18/M
  ------------ Water Stop ------------ ------------ Loop 1 ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Pace
26 Jack Bugo Roanoke VA 1364 48 M 5:M 45-49 33 39:49.30 8:57/M 30 45:24.12 9:40/M 22 37:18.29 9:20/M 2:02:31.71 9:19/M
27 Kristen Eccleton Roanoke VA 1357 30 F 1:F 30-34 30 39:02.49 8:46/M 31 46:07.89 9:49/M 24 37:23.53 9:21/M 2:02:33.91 9:19/M
28 Elvir Berbic Roanoke VA 1380 39 M 4:M 35-39 28 38:42.89 8:42/M 27 44:59.60 9:34/M 27 38:55.54 9:44/M 2:02:38.03 9:20/M
29 Jeremy White Lynchburg VA 1396 45 M 6:M 45-49 26 38:21.20 8:37/M 26 44:50.75 9:33/M 30 39:44.64 9:56/M 2:02:56.59 9:21/M
30 Rob Ericsson Roanoke VA 1369 52 M 5:M 50-54     78 1:24:27.46 9:14/M 31 39:46.29 9:57/M 2:04:13.75 9:27/M
31 Ryan Earle Lynchburg VA 1431 40 M 1:M 40-44 23 37:16.36 8:23/M 25 44:46.45 9:32/M 39 42:23.23 10:36/M 2:04:26.04 9:28/M
32 Jessica Dobbs Roanoke VA 1353 31 F 2:F 30-34 27 38:27.35 8:39/M 32 46:38.90 9:56/M 29 39:29.94 9:52/M 2:04:36.19 9:29/M
33 Chris Defalco Roanoke VA 1373 53 M 6:M 50-54 37 41:12.43 9:16/M 33 47:41.54 10:09/M 34 41:22.29 10:21/M 2:10:16.26 9:54/M
34 Morgan Myers Troutville VA 1414 32 M 4:M 30-34 42 42:22.22 9:31/M 35 47:52.57 10:11/M 32 40:27.66 10:07/M 2:10:42.45 9:56/M
35 Rebekah Hicks Floyd VA 1385 50 F 1:F 50-54 31 39:39.05 8:55/M 39 50:13.74 10:41/M 35 41:59.08 10:30/M 2:11:51.87 10:02/M
36 Katie Martin Blackstone VA 1391 36 F 1:F 35-39 35 40:26.28 9:05/M 38 49:29.56 10:32/M 38 42:20.55 10:35/M 2:12:16.39 10:04/M
37 Rusty Brown Roanoke VA 1416 55 M 1:M 55-59 43 42:25.52 9:32/M 34 47:47.14 10:10/M 40 42:33.75 10:38/M 2:12:46.41 10:06/M
38 Kristen McPeak Eagle Rock VA 1384 42 F 1:F 40-44 38 41:18.14 9:17/M 37 49:17.06 10:29/M 36 42:11.37 10:33/M 2:12:46.57 10:06/M
39 Adalynn Beard Forest VA 1424 15 F 2:F 15-19 34 39:52.31 8:58/M 40 50:25.91 10:44/M 45 43:25.81 10:51/M 2:13:44.03 10:10/M
40 Kevin Slusher Roanoke VA 1367 48 M 7:M 45-49 41 41:33.52 9:20/M 36 49:12.77 10:28/M 46 43:26.22 10:52/M 2:14:12.51 10:12/M
41 Brian Lang Roanoke VA 1430 53 M 7:M 50-54 39 41:27.68 9:19/M 42 50:30.01 10:45/M 47 44:27.92 11:07/M 2:16:25.61 10:22/M
42 Kathleen Gorman Roanoke VA 1428 61 F 1:F 60-64 40 41:27.73 9:19/M 41 50:29.99 10:45/M 48 44:28.10 11:07/M 2:16:25.82 10:22/M
43 Wilbert Hooper Forest VA 1394 62 M 1:M 60-64 44 42:26.45 9:32/M 50 52:59.20 11:16/M 43 42:59.03 10:45/M 2:18:24.68 10:32/M
44 Emery Poulsen Blacksburg VA 1410 20 F 1:F 20-24 51 44:28.91 10:00/M 55 55:00.66 11:42/M 28 39:15.64 9:49/M 2:18:45.21 10:33/M
45 Barbara Kees Christiansburg VA 1388 33 F 3:F 30-34 49 44:21.58 9:58/M 46 51:58.76 11:04/M 41 42:51.76 10:43/M 2:19:12.10 10:35/M
46 Anna Cecchini Blacksburg VA 1389 30 F 4:F 30-34 50 44:24.47 9:59/M 45 51:55.45 11:03/M 42 42:52.42 10:43/M 2:19:12.34 10:35/M
47 Matthew Scopa Blacksburg VA 1376 21 M 1:M 20-24 17 35:34.70 8:00/M 22 43:48.02 9:19/M 73 1:00:25.09 15:06/M 2:19:47.81 10:38/M
48 Alyson Ramsey Lyncburg VA 1406 44 F 2:F 40-44 48 44:07.73 9:55/M 47 52:32.47 11:11/M 44 43:20.59 10:50/M 2:20:00.79 10:39/M
49 Seth Thomas Roanoke VA 1368 31 M 5:M 30-34 54 46:16.25 10:24/M 43 51:36.98 10:59/M 37 42:13.35 10:33/M 2:20:06.58 10:39/M
50 Mary Riley Roanoke VA 1382 32 F 5:F 30-34 36 40:52.28 9:11/M 49 52:45.40 11:13/M 53 46:44.33 11:41/M 2:20:22.01 10:40/M
  ------------ Water Stop ------------ ------------ Loop 1 ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Pace
51 Ed Blease Richmond VA 1387 55 M 2:M 55-59 47 43:52.26 9:52/M 44 51:38.85 10:59/M 49 44:53.55 11:13/M 2:20:24.66 10:41/M
52 Greg Slominski Forest VA 1425 60 M 2:M 60-64 46 43:14.26 9:43/M 51 53:08.98 11:19/M 55 47:33.61 11:53/M 2:23:56.85 10:57/M
53 Kathy Pride Danville PA 1422 60 F 2:F 60-64 56 46:47.38 10:31/M 52 53:30.43 11:23/M 50 45:14.81 11:19/M 2:25:32.62 11:04/M
54 Gretchen Tipps Vinton VA 1377 43 F 3:F 40-44 52 45:18.88 10:11/M 53 54:03.80 11:30/M 54 46:58.95 11:45/M 2:26:21.63 11:08/M
55 Elizabeth Johnson Roanoke VA 1356 39 F 2:F 35-39 59 47:23.50 10:39/M 54 54:30.97 11:36/M 51 45:36.56 11:24/M 2:27:31.03 11:13/M
56 Desirae Delarosa Petersburg VA 1379 31 F 6:F 30-34 55 46:28.15 10:27/M 56 55:07.39 11:44/M 56 47:55.31 11:59/M 2:29:30.85 11:22/M
57 Angie Peak Bedford VA 1383 51 F 2:F 50-54 61 48:15.55 10:51/M 57 55:35.21 11:50/M 52 45:48.21 11:27/M 2:29:38.97 11:23/M
58 Matthew Ripley Forest VA 1398 56 M 3:M 55-59 45 42:38.93 9:35/M 48 52:34.16 11:11/M 66 55:16.10 13:49/M 2:30:29.19 11:27/M
59 Mike Ellery Elliston VA 1415 36 M 5:M 35-39 53 45:48.56 10:18/M 58 55:49.32 11:53/M 62 51:08.46 12:47/M 2:32:46.34 11:37/M
60 Ann McGhee Roanoke VA 1371 56 F 1:F 55-59 58 47:10.28 10:36/M 59 56:24.08 12:00/M 59 49:41.70 12:25/M 2:33:16.06 11:39/M
61 Michael Pawlowski Westmont NJ 1402 59 M 4:M 55-59 60 47:23.81 10:39/M 62 59:21.00 12:38/M 57 48:32.91 12:08/M 2:35:17.72 11:49/M
62 Andrea Smith Lynchburg VA 1351 28 F 1:F 25-29 65 49:23.13 11:06/M 60 57:48.64 12:18/M 64 51:24.09 12:51/M 2:38:35.86 12:04/M
63 Rob Erdman Roanoke VA 1361 56 M 5:M 55-59 66 49:39.43 11:10/M 65 1:00:25.21 12:51/M 58 48:52.28 12:13/M 2:38:56.92 12:05/M
64 Jenna Stacy Fincastle VA 1417 30 F 7:F 30-34 64 48:42.01 10:57/M 66 1:01:35.58 13:06/M 63 51:13.94 12:48/M 2:41:31.53 12:17/M
65 Adrien Monti Roanoke VA 1429 42 F 4:F 40-44 62 48:24.78 10:53/M 61 58:43.80 12:30/M 69 55:48.46 13:57/M 2:42:57.04 12:24/M
66 Sarah Lockhart Lynchburg VA 1432 36 F 3:F 35-39 73 53:53.88 12:07/M 64 59:27.63 12:39/M 61 50:44.63 12:41/M 2:44:06.14 12:29/M
67 Lesley McPhatter Madison Heights VA 1407 57 F 2:F 55-59 74 53:55.29 12:07/M 63 59:27.06 12:39/M 60 50:44.35 12:41/M 2:44:06.70 12:29/M
68 Tracy Lancaster Bent Mountain VA 1354 54 F 3:F 50-54 67 50:04.07 11:15/M 68 1:02:17.84 13:15/M 65 53:35.22 13:24/M 2:45:57.13 12:37/M
69 Randy Cooper Boones Mill VA 1381 66 M 1:M 65-69 57 46:53.46 10:32/M 67 1:01:44.33 13:08/M 70 57:28.81 14:22/M 2:46:06.60 12:38/M
70 David Smith Roanoke VA 1355 57 M 6:M 55-59 71 50:33.12 11:22/M 71 1:03:55.64 13:36/M 71 57:30.06 14:23/M 2:51:58.82 13:05/M
71 Heather Royer Lynchburg VA 1408 59 F 3:F 55-59 75 54:01.15 12:08/M 69 1:03:00.52 13:24/M 68 55:33.81 13:53/M 2:52:35.48 13:07/M
72 Terri Ripley Forest VA 1397 58 F 4:F 55-59     79 1:57:02.20 12:47/M 67 55:33.59 13:53/M 2:52:35.79 13:08/M
73 Morgann Dills Bedford VA 1403 21 F 2:F 20-24 63 48:33.56 10:55/M 73 1:05:41.08 13:59/M 72 58:40.62 14:40/M 2:52:55.26 13:09/M
74 Dawn Coble Pulaski VA 1370 58 F 5:F 55-59 72 53:40.54 12:04/M 70 1:03:25.68 13:30/M 76 1:01:28.07 15:22/M 2:58:34.29 13:35/M
75 Zamyiah Mangum Creedmoor NC 1405 21 F 3:F 20-24 68 50:08.84 11:16/M 76 1:06:44.46 14:12/M 77 1:04:19.65 16:05/M 3:01:12.95 13:47/M
  ------------ Water Stop ------------ ------------ Loop 1 ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Pace
76 Sydney Dills Bedford VA 1404 18 F 3:F 15-19 70 50:23.19 11:19/M 75 1:06:30.23 14:09/M 78 1:04:19.92 16:05/M 3:01:13.34 13:47/M
77 Shannon St Germain Blacksburg VA 1427 48 F 1:F 45-49 76 56:07.81 12:37/M 74 1:05:59.88 14:03/M 74 1:00:54.02 15:14/M 3:03:01.71 13:55/M
78 Jesse Bower Salem VA 1365 34 M 6:M 30-34 77 58:36.45 13:10/M 77 1:07:34.51 14:23/M 75 1:01:06.70 15:17/M 3:07:17.66 14:15/M
79 Lance Orr-Doan Christiansburg VA 1395 32 M 7:M 30-34 69 50:23.18 11:19/M 72 1:04:47.94 13:47/M 80 1:19:30.67 19:53/M 3:14:41.79 14:48/M
80 Brenda Ratcliff Natural Bridge VA 1360 62 F 3:F 60-64     80 2:11:45.28 14:24/M 79 1:05:47.74 16:27/M 3:17:33.02 15:01/M