Vinton Baptist Church Dogwood 5k Challenge 5K

Overall Finish List

April 28, 2007


Results by Star City Striders: www.starcitystriders.com


Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

1

Steve Crowder

Fincastle, VA.

127

33

***** M 30-34

16:56.5

5:28/M

2

Larry Meadors

Dublin VA

59

44

***** M 40-44

18:17.4

5:54/M

3

Kevin Hungate

Riner VA

168

34

***** M 30-34

18:40.3

6:01/M

4

Alice Kassens

Fincastle, VA.

120

32

***** F 30-34

18:41.0

6:02/M

5

Alan Lovell

Roanoke VA

128

33

1 M 30-34

19:18.5

6:14/M

6

Albert Roberts

Vinton VA

148

44

1 M 40-44

19:32.8

6:18/M

7

Jane Gay

Roanoke VA

174

16

***** F 14-18

19:43.4

6:22/M

8

Jeffrey Stone

Salem VA

86

51

1 M 50-54

19:55.5

6:25/M

9

Caleb Kingery

Roanoke VA

170

16

1 M 14-18

20:16.3

6:32/M

10

Nicholas Leffell

Vinton VA

172

13

1 M 0-13

20:22.4

6:34/M

11

Josh Taube

Roanoke VA

132

33

2 M 30-34

20:32.6

6:37/M

12

Travis Argenbright

Goodview VA

149

16

2 M 14-18

20:33.2

6:38/M

13

Steve Surratt

Roanoke VA

119

48

1 M 45-49

20:38.7

6:39/M

14

Remco Schreuders

Salem VA

18

41

2 M 40-44

20:39.8

6:40/M

15

Owen Marshall

Salem VA

50

16

3 M 14-18

20:45.4

6:42/M

16

Jason Becker

Roanoke VA

80

30

3 M 30-34

20:52.6

6:44/M

17

Barry Trent

Vinton, VA.

158

50

2 M 50-54

20:56.5

6:45/M

18

Lisa Armstrong

Abingdon VA

165

41

***** F 40-44

21:13.6

6:51/M

19

Lisa Turney

Daleville VA

32

48

1 F 45-49

21:36.4

6:58/M

20

Paul Miller

Roanoke, VA

9

41

3 M 40-44

21:41.2

7:00/M

21

Deanna Grim

Vinton VA

26

42

1 F 40-44

22:00.8

7:06/M

22

Melanie Ingraham

Roanoke VA

68

31

1 F 30-34

22:13.5

7:10/M

23

Phillip Leffell

Vinton VA

83

44

4 M 40-44

22:23.7

7:13/M

24

Aaron Meadows

Christiansburg VA

27

31

4 M 30-34

22:35.8

7:17/M

25

John Page

Vinton VA

140

48

2 M 45-49

22:39.7

7:18/M

26

Don Reynolds

Roanoke VA

39

56

1 M 55-59

22:40.1

7:19/M

27

Susan Foutz

Vinton VA

134

42

2 F 40-44

22:40.9

7:19/M

28

Nicholas Field

Covington, VA.

123

14

4 M 14-18

22:47.9

7:21/M

29

Kurt Rheinheimer

Roanoke VA

135

61

1 M 60-64

22:49.5

7:22/M

30

Aaron Smith

Clemmons NC

24

32

5 M 30-34

22:52.6

7:23/M

31

Sarah Palmer

Roanoke VA

12

46

2 F 45-49

22:53.3

7:23/M

32

Robert Freed

Roanoke VA

33

39

1 M 35-39

23:06.3

7:27/M

33

Kevin Armstrong

Abingdon VA

166

46

3 M 45-49

23:10.4

7:28/M

34

Dana Thompson

Roanoke VA

78

11

2 M 0-13

23:12.4

7:29/M

35

Steve Gabris

Vinton, VA

57

36

2 M 35-39

23:22.9

7:32/M

36

Kyle Hicks

Moneta VA

44

14

5 M 14-18

23:23.6

7:33/M

37

Rachel Keller

Roanoke VA

67

40

3 F 40-44

23:36.0

7:37/M

38

Andrew Martin

Vinton VA

88

12

3 M 0-13

23:36.6

7:37/M

39

Jeffrey Jones

Roanoke VA

72

34

6 M 30-34

23:41.1

7:38/M

40

Sarah Evans

Clifton Forge, VA

116

22

1 F 19-24

23:45.4

7:40/M

41

Doug Falls

Roanoke, VA.

43

42

5 M 40-44

24:04.6

7:46/M

42

Drew Bullock

Roanoke, VA

73

22

1 M 19-24

24:14.5

7:49/M

43

Rick Phillips

Troutville VA

1

55

2 M 55-59

24:25.7

7:53/M

44

Larry Bullock

Vinton VA

53

50

3 M 50-54

24:31.4

7:55/M

45

Ryan Kegel

Roanoke VA

69

25

1 M 25-29

24:32.0

7:55/M

46

Marion Childress

Roanoke VA

31

54

4 M 50-54

24:45.2

7:59/M

47

Paul Workman

Boones Mill VA

40

32

7 M 30-34

24:57.1

8:03/M

48

Spence Peters

Vinton VA

156

29

2 M 25-29

25:03.4

8:05/M

49

Timothy Meadors

Dublin VA

58

16

6 M 14-18

25:17.5

8:09/M

50

Barbara MacKin

Radford VA

126

54

1 F 50-54

25:19.3

8:10/M

51

Bob Bowen

Nashville GA

38

64

2 M 60-64

25:28.4

8:13/M

52

Tim Sink

Roanoke VA

125

28

3 M 25-29

25:30.4

8:14/M

53

Jemma Mottershead

Daleville VA

22

17

1 F 14-18

25:36.5

8:15/M

54

Walter Eanes

Roanoke VA

15

63

3 M 60-64

25:56.3

8:22/M

55

Joshua Marcus

Roanoke VA

137

12

4 M 0-13

26:13.7

8:27/M

56

Matthew Gregory

Salem VA

30

35

3 M 35-39

26:19.3

8:29/M

57

Betsy Newcomb

Vinton VA

131

15

2 F 14-18

26:21.2

8:30/M

58

Christina Helm

Roanoke VA

71

42

4 F 40-44

26:22.4

8:30/M

59

Arthur Laroche

Vinton VA

147

55

3 M 55-59

26:32.0

8:34/M

60

Lisa Workman

Boones Mill VA

41

31

2 F 30-34

26:39.7

8:36/M

61

Kate Ayers

Glen Allen VA

167

28

1 F 25-29

26:49.3

8:39/M

62

D. T. Jeter

Bristol TN

144

72

1 M 70-74

26:53.6

8:40/M

63

Gail Rheinheimer

Roanoke VA

136

53

2 F 50-54

26:55.8

8:41/M

64

Harry Pence

Christiansburg VA

29

32

8 M 30-34

27:12.1

8:46/M

65

Kevin Feazell

Salem VA

130

29

4 M 25-29

27:25.5

8:51/M

66

Angela Jennings

Salem, VA

4

45

3 F 45-49

27:36.4

8:54/M

67

Sadie Nave

Roanoke VA

17

18

3 F 14-18

27:36.8

8:54/M

68

Corri Adams

Roanoke VA

163

18

4 F 14-18

27:37.3

8:55/M

69

Lenore Schreuders

Salem VA

19

36

1 F 35-39

27:51.4

8:59/M

70

James Gray

Roanoke VA

8

66

1 M 65-69

27:53.7

9:00/M

71

Baylis Wallenborn

Roanoke VA

124

14

5 F 14-18

27:55.0

9:00/M

72

Ellen Dyer

Roanoke VA

118

45

4 F 45-49

27:56.3

9:01/M

73

Joseph Engle

Ridgeway VA

61

67

2 M 65-69

28:09.3

9:05/M

74

Christine Cardinal

Peterstown WV

151

53

3 F 50-54

28:11.5

9:05/M

75

Janice Hicks

Bristol VA

143

64

1 F 60-64

28:23.2

9:09/M

76

Carly Oliver

Roanoke VA

155

27

2 F 25-29

28:57.8

9:20/M

77

David Leffell

Roanoke VA

139

64

4 M 60-64

29:12.9

9:25/M

78

Ann Sheehan

Vinton VA

81

47

5 F 45-49

29:16.1

9:26/M

79

Lisa Krackow

Roanoke, VA

112

40

5 F 40-44

29:24.7

9:29/M

80

Terry Ballard

Roanoke, VA

142

47

4 M 45-49

29:28.8

9:30/M

81

Tom Kingery

Roanoke VA

173

48

5 M 45-49

29:39.9

9:34/M

82

Matt Fitzpatrick

Roanoke VA.

25

54

5 M 50-54

29:42.4

9:35/M

83

Robert Trent

Roanoke VA

145

59

4 M 55-59

29:57.2

9:40/M

84

Helen Chaffins

Bluefield WV

178

41

6 F 40-44

30:03.8

9:42/M

85

Anastasia Martin

Vinton VA

87

10

1 F 0-13

30:17.3

9:46/M

86

Rhonda Williams

Lindside WV

152

41

7 F 40-44

30:35.4

9:52/M

87

Amanda Smith

Clemmons NC

23

27

3 F 25-29

30:46.2

9:55/M

88

Anna Tolbert

Roanoke, VA

76

35

2 F 35-39

30:55.4

9:58/M

89

Jacob Marcus

Roanoke VA

138

5

5 M 0-13

30:57.6

9:59/M

90

Robert Patrick

Roanoke VA

141

34

9 M 30-34

31:01.6

10:00/M

91

Benny Hodges

Roanoke VA

37

32

10 M 30-34

31:36.0

10:12/M

92

Emilie Hughes

Roanoke VA

98

9

2 F 0-13

31:37.9

10:12/M

93

Samantha Frey

Roanoke VA

95

8

3 F 0-13

31:45.2

10:15/M

94

Jim Helm

Roanoke VA

70

46

6 M 45-49

31:50.7

10:16/M

95

Lisa Cunninham

Roanoke VA

113

36

3 F 35-39

31:51.4

10:16/M

96

Colleen Nunnery

Princeton WV

179

52

4 F 50-54

32:03.4

10:20/M

97

Hunter Durham

Bassett VA

164

32

11 M 30-34

32:13.5

10:24/M

98

Ruthie Schmidt

Daleville VA

60

50

5 F 50-54

32:28.2

10:28/M

99

Josh Hicks

Moneta VA

45

15

7 M 14-18

32:31.5

10:29/M

100

Turay Masajay

Roanoke VA

171

12

4 F 0-13

32:36.3

10:31/M

 

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

101

Keith Bullock

Vinton VA

52

50

6 F 50-54

32:50.9

10:35/M

102

David Abraham

Roanoke VA

36

53

6 M 50-54

33:10.7

10:42/M

103

Margaret Craye

Vinton VA

64

28

4 F 25-29

33:27.3

10:47/M

104

Samantha Krackow

Roanoke, VA

107

10

5 F 0-13

33:31.0

10:49/M

105

Michael Krackow

Roanoke VA

21

41

6 M 40-44

33:31.9

10:49/M

106

Sharon Spradlin

Vinton VA

160

44

8 F 40-44

33:50.9

10:55/M

107

Leon Spradlin

Vinton VA

161

44

7 M 40-44

33:51.1

10:55/M

108

Rachel Eberhardt

Roanoke VA

109

9

6 F 0-13

34:05.7

11:00/M

109

Daniel Eberhardt

Roanoke VA

34

40

8 M 40-44

34:08.8

11:01/M

110

Charlene Graves

Roanoke VA

157

58

1 F 55-59

34:15.8

11:03/M

111

Woody Quinn

Roanoke VA

2

59

5 M 55-59

34:46.7

11:13/M

112

Brent Persinger

Blue Ridge VA

10

15

8 M 14-18

35:00.3

11:17/M

113

Holly Thomas

Vinton VA

133

15

6 F 14-18

35:08.5

11:20/M

114

Maurice Earles

Goodview VA

66

70

2 M 70-74

35:25.5

11:25/M

115

Teresa Berry

Vinton VA

14

43

9 F 40-44

35:33.1

11:28/M

116

Phil Berry

Vinton VA

13

52

7 M 50-54

35:33.9

11:28/M

117

Thomas Miller

Roanoke VA

150

61

5 M 60-64

35:35.0

11:29/M

118

Kelsey Newcomb

Vinton VA

175

11

7 F 0-13

35:47.2

11:33/M

119

Sarah Brabham

Goodview VA

55

59

2 F 55-59

35:58.0

11:36/M

120

Mary Persinger

Blue Ridge VA

11

50

7 F 50-54

35:58.1

11:36/M

121

Harry Fisher

Martinsville VA

82

75

1 M 75-99

36:26.6

11:45/M

122

Amanda Jordan

Roanoke VA

122

28

5 F 25-29

36:32.7

11:47/M

123

Billy Ferguson

Vinton VA

153

8

6 M 0-13

36:34.5

11:48/M

124

Michael Ferguson

Vinton VA

154

38

4 M 35-39

36:34.9

11:48/M

125

Amanda Payne

Vinton VA

65

21

2 F 19-24

36:54.4

11:54/M

126

Tess Jones

Roanoke VA

85

38

4 F 35-39

36:59.7

11:56/M

127

Connor Jones

Roanoke VA

84

11

7 M 0-13

37:00.0

11:56/M

128

June Rose

Vinton VA

63

55

3 F 55-59

37:22.5

12:03/M

129

Emily Wiley

Moneta VA

169

14

7 F 14-18

37:23.2

12:04/M

130

Craig Huddy

Athens, WV

62

68

3 M 65-69

37:23.4

12:04/M

131

Leslie Ellmore

Roanoke, VA

162

48

6 F 45-49

37:26.0

12:05/M

132

Michelle Rose

Vinton VA

89

13

8 F 0-13

38:29.8

12:25/M

133

Kylie Cunningham

Roanoke VA

114

8

9 F 0-13

38:39.8

12:28/M

134

Emily Krackow

Roanoke VA

106

9

10 F 0-13

38:47.5

12:31/M

135

Marina Chong

Lindhurst NJ

108

34

3 F 30-34

38:56.2

12:34/M

136

Kiersten Marcus

Roanoke VA

90

9

11 F 0-13

39:05.2

12:36/M

137

Billy Cunningham

Roanoke VA

115

41

9 M 40-44

39:06.6

12:37/M

138

Faith Fallon

Roanoke VA

6

8

12 F 0-13

40:11.0

12:58/M

139

William Fallon

Roanoke VA

7

39

5 M 35-39

40:11.8

12:58/M

140

Mitchell Semones

Vinton VA

177

9

8 M 0-13

40:57.7

13:13/M

141

David Semones

Vinton VA

176

44

10 M 40-44

40:59.2

13:13/M

142

Loretta Jordan

Goodview VA

121

53

8 F 50-54

41:18.4

13:19/M

143

Patsy Crowder

Vinton VA

51

66

1 F 65-69

42:30.7

13:43/M

144

Amelia Tilley

Roanoke VA

105

9

13 F 0-13

42:42.3

13:46/M

145

Amanda Tilley

Roanoke VA

104

9

14 F 0-13

42:44.6

13:47/M

146

Georgia Gallaher

Roanoke, VA.

77

60

2 F 60-64

42:44.9

13:47/M

147

Mike Tilley

Roanoke VA

103

42

11 M 40-44

42:45.9

13:47/M

148

Emily Burek

Roanoke VA

102

8

15 F 0-13

42:48.2

13:48/M

149

Diane Burek

Roanoke VA

101

43

10 F 40-44

42:49.2

13:49/M

150

Julie Dotson

Salem VA

16

46

7 F 45-49

43:06.6

13:54/M

151

Grace Williams

Roanoke VA

110

8

16 F 0-13

43:29.4

14:02/M

152

Conner Gibbs

Vinton VA

146

10

17 F 0-13

43:33.0

14:03/M

153

Rachel Mann

Roanoke VA

42

8

18 F 0-13

44:26.8

14:20/M

154

Bob Mann

Roanoke VA

159

36

6 M 35-39

44:27.6

14:20/M

155

John Stickley

Roanoke VA

56

51

8 M 50-54

45:24.2

14:39/M

156

Karen Craft

Roanoke VA

75

35

5 F 35-39

45:25.7

14:39/M

157

Regina Vaughn

Hardy VA

74

35

6 F 35-39

45:29.2

14:40/M

158

MacKenzie Duncan

Roanoke VA

97

9

19 F 0-13

45:41.8

14:44/M

159

Mary Eberhardt

Roanoke VA

35

38

7 F 35-39

45:45.4

14:45/M

160

Madeline Pruzan

Roanoke VA

100

9

20 F 0-13

45:56.0

14:49/M

161

Kalley Sullivan

Troutville VA

91

9

21 F 0-13

45:56.2

14:49/M

162

Katie Pruzan

Roanoke VA

99

38

8 F 35-39

45:57.2

14:49/M

163

Allison Thorton

Troutville VA

92

25

6 F 25-29

45:57.3

14:49/M

164

Kathryn Witt

Roanoke VA

94

8

22 F 0-13

49:03.2

15:49/M

165

Melanie Witt

Roanoke VA

93

35

9 F 35-39

49:06.7

15:50/M

166

Melissa Wu

Roanoke VA

96

8

23 F 0-13

50:35.4

16:19/M

167

Michael Wu

Roanoke VA

111

37

7 M 35-39

50:44.8

16:22/M

168

Lindsay McDaniel

Boones Mill VA

28

29

7 F 25-29

51:43.1

16:41/M