Lewis Gale Medical Foundation Salem Distance Run 5k

Overall Finish List

August 13, 2005


Results by Star City Striders: starcitystriders.com


Place

Name

City

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

1

Lee bradshaw

Roanoke VA

19

***** M 18-22

17:06.2

5:31/M

2

Scott Call

Blacksburg VA

20

***** M 18-22

17:07.9

5:31/M

3

Rob Anderson

Summerville SC

37

***** M 35-39

17:25.2

5:37/M

4

Will Frye

Johnson City TN

18

1 M 18-22

17:37.7

5:41/M

5

Andy Sayers

Fincastle, VA.

27

1 M 23-29

18:08.1

5:51/M

6

Chase Williams

Salem VA

15

1 M 14-17

18:30.7

5:58/M

7

R J Scott

Bassett VA

41

1 M 40-44

19:06.4

6:10/M

8

Sam Taggart

16

2 M 14-17

19:17.6

6:13/M

9

Brandon Bailey

Roanoke VA

15

3 M 14-17

19:19.0

6:14/M

10

Douglas Benson

Dublin VA

16

4 M 14-17

19:33.3

6:18/M

11

Mark Joyce

Bassett VA

37

1 M 35-39

19:51.0

6:24/M

12

Jane Gay

Roanoke VA

15

***** F 14-17

19:56.0

6:26/M

13

Matthew Wright

Roanoke VA.

28

2 M 23-29

20:00.6

6:27/M

14

Benjamin Carlin

Roanoke VA

15

5 M 14-17

20:17.5

6:33/M

15

Kevin Harlow

Roanoke VA

33

1 M 30-34

20:38.8

6:39/M

16

Chris Anderson

Summerville SC

12

1 M 10-13

21:10.4

6:50/M

17

Steven Mc Conchie

Roanoke VA

16

6 M 14-17

21:10.9

6:50/M

18

Kevin Weeks

Salem VA

16

7 M 14-17

21:21.2

6:53/M

19

Nicholas Smeltzer

Salem VA

15

8 M 14-17

21:26.2

6:55/M

20

Jonathan Carlin

Roanoke VA

17

9 M 14-17

21:32.8

6:57/M

21

Samuel Wall

Salem VA

16

10 M 14-17

21:34.1

6:57/M

22

Adam Petersen

Salem VA

15

11 M 14-17

21:37.3

6:58/M

23

Charlie Sayers

Fredericksburg VA

26

3 M 23-29

21:49.6

7:02/M

24

Chris Lovern

Fincastle, VA.

32

2 M 30-34

21:52.2

7:03/M

25

Ian Mc Michael

Bent Mountain VA

21

2 M 18-22

21:58.3

7:05/M

26

Justin Morrison

17

12 M 14-17

22:01.7

7:06/M

27

Laurel Sitze

Vinton VA

17

***** F 14-17

22:05.7

7:07/M

28

Sarah Krycinski

Bedford VA

25

***** F 23-29

22:09.1

7:09/M

29

Shelli Sayers

Fincastle, VA.

26

1 F 23-29

22:23.7

7:13/M

30

Lisa Turney

Daleville VA

46

1 F 45-49

22:25.3

7:14/M

31

Matt Constantin

Salem VA

15

13 M 14-17

22:26.2

7:14/M

32

Wayne Sweeney

Salem VA

58

1 M 55-59

22:27.1

7:15/M

33

Patricia Benson

Salem, VA.

23

2 F 23-29

22:35.3

7:17/M

34

Richard Moon

Roanoke VA

34

3 M 30-34

22:37.4

7:18/M

35

Evan Bond

Salem, VA.

12

2 M 10-13

22:53.3

7:23/M

36

Chris Hewitt

Christiansburg VA

27

4 M 23-29

23:05.1

7:27/M

37

Phillip Leffell

Vinton VA

42

2 M 40-44

23:08.2

7:28/M

38

Amy Smith

Bassett VA

15

1 F 14-17

23:20.2

7:32/M

39

Lewie Pitts

Roanoke VA

34

4 M 30-34

23:28.9

7:34/M

40

Jennie Crate

Christiansburg VA

21

1 F 18-22

23:30.8

7:35/M

41

J J Keith

Ferrum VA

34

5 M 30-34

23:32.6

7:35/M

42

Mike Beamer

Salem, VA.

45

1 M 45-49

23:33.7

7:36/M

43

Richard Fore

Roanoke VA

61

1 M 60-64

23:40.9

7:38/M

44

Paul Miller

Roanoke VA

39

2 M 35-39

23:42.2

7:39/M

45

Katie Guynn

Salem VA

18

2 F 18-22

23:54.9

7:43/M

46

Marion Childress

Roanoke VA

52

1 M 50-54

24:01.4

7:45/M

47

Jeremy Woods

Boones Mill VA

27

5 M 23-29

24:11.1

7:48/M

48

Sarah Palmer

Roanoke VA

44

1 F 40-44

24:12.8

7:48/M

49

Doug Smith

Staunton VA

60

2 M 60-64

24:15.6

7:49/M

50

Sarah Evans

Clifton Forge, VA

20

3 F 18-22

24:22.5

7:52/M

51

Mark Waters

Roanoke VA

34

6 M 30-34

24:27.2

7:53/M

52

Randy Wickham

Roanoke VA

42

3 M 40-44

24:33.4

7:55/M

53

George Benson

Salem, VA.

50

2 M 50-54

24:38.7

7:57/M

54

Kristen Truax

Daleville VA

20

4 F 18-22

24:42.2

7:58/M

55

Joe Larocco

Salem VA

51

3 M 50-54

24:48.2

8:00/M

56

Tom Robertson

Salem VA

42

4 M 40-44

25:10.8

8:07/M

57

Randolph West

Roanoke VA

34

7 M 30-34

25:14.5

8:08/M

58

Jonathan Shorter

Salem, VA.

27

6 M 23-29

25:26.7

8:12/M

59

Sarah Hakkenberg

Salem, VA.

13

1 F 10-13

25:35.8

8:15/M

60

Elizabeth Farrell

Roanoke VA

16

2 F 14-17

25:38.3

8:16/M

61

Anthony Wirt

Salem, VA.

44

5 M 40-44

25:46.3

8:19/M

62

Steve Huppert

Christiansburg VA

60

3 M 60-64

25:55.1

8:22/M

63

Justin Nixon

Salem VA

16

14 M 14-17

26:07.8

8:25/M

64

Brittney May

Lynchburg VA

15

3 F 14-17

26:11.1

8:27/M

65

Steve Evans

Clifton Forge, VA

50

4 M 50-54

26:17.4

8:29/M

66

Hall Bittsy

52

1 F 50-54

26:18.4

8:29/M

67

Josh Brown

Salem VA

24

7 M 23-29

26:25.6

8:31/M

68

Sharon Hewitt

Christiansburg VA

28

3 F 23-29

26:33.2

8:34/M

69

Cynthia Waters

Roanoke VA

27

4 F 23-29

26:47.8

8:38/M

70

James McGuire

Dublin VA

47

2 M 45-49

26:54.1

8:41/M

71

William Hackworth

Roanoke VA

57

2 M 55-59

26:56.3

8:41/M

72

Mike Cardin

Salem VA

45

3 M 45-49

26:58.4

8:42/M

73

Kelly Moore

Roanoke VA

32

1 F 30-34

27:09.5

8:45/M

74

Taylor Stone

Salem, VA.

34

8 M 30-34

27:31.1

8:53/M

75

William Jones

Roanoke VA

32

9 M 30-34

27:32.4

8:53/M

76

Andrea Long

14

4 F 14-17

27:47.0

8:58/M

77

Arthur Barnhart

Salem VA

72

1 M 65-99

27:52.7

8:59/M

78

Lenore Schreuders

Salem VA

35

1 F 35-39

27:57.8

9:01/M

79

Mike McFadden

Blue Ridge, VA

61

4 M 60-64

28:03.6

9:03/M

80

Edward Zelenske

Blue Ridge, VA

44

6 M 40-44

28:06.2

9:04/M

81

Donald Brown

Rocky Mount VA

54

5 M 50-54

28:15.4

9:07/M

82

Edward Mc Michael

Bent Mountain VA

51

6 M 50-54

28:17.1

9:07/M

83

Debbie Bauer

Roanoke VA

42

2 F 40-44

28:22.3

9:09/M

84

Dorene Duncan

Roanoke VA

31

2 F 30-34

28:26.5

9:10/M

85

Travis Brammer

35

3 M 35-39

28:31.6

9:12/M

86

Lefty Leftwich

APO AP

46

4 M 45-49

28:32.2

9:12/M

87

Fred Pifer

Covington, VA

53

7 M 50-54

28:33.8

9:13/M

88

Lee Anne Steffe

Roanoke VA

49

2 F 45-49

28:34.8

9:13/M

89

Cecil Gravely

Rocky Mount VA

47

5 M 45-49

28:35.9

9:13/M

90

James Gray

Roanoke VA.

64

5 M 60-64

28:37.6

9:14/M

91

Wayne Stephenson

Bedford VA

51

8 M 50-54

28:55.2

9:20/M

92

Richard Bond

Salem, VA.

49

6 M 45-49

28:59.6

9:21/M

93

William Gay

Roanoke VA

50

9 M 50-54

29:11.6

9:25/M

94

Robert Trent

Roanoke VA

57

3 M 55-59

29:27.0

9:30/M

95

Linda Floyd

Troutville VA

38

2 F 35-39

29:36.5

9:33/M

96

Elexis Comer

Radford VA

27

5 F 23-29

29:58.2

9:40/M

97

Rachel Bishop

Radford VA

9

1 F 0- 9

30:07.7

9:43/M

98

James Bishop

Radford VA

37

4 M 35-39

30:08.4

9:43/M

99

Chad Snyder

Roanoke VA.

34

10 M 30-34

30:25.9

9:49/M

100

Audrey Trussell

Bedford VA

16

5 F 14-17

30:34.6

9:52/M

 

Place

Name

City

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

101

Janice Huppert

Christiansburg VA

50

2 F 50-54

30:39.1

9:53/M

102

Nathan Yandrick

Roanoke VA

26

8 M 23-29

30:57.6

9:59/M

103

Alex Hart

Salem VA

10

3 M 10-13

30:58.8

9:59/M

104

Laura Hart

Salem, VA.

44

3 F 40-44

30:59.6

10:00/M

105

Chad Miller

Blacksburg VA

41

7 M 40-44

31:00.5

10:00/M

106

Eileen Monteforte

Salem VA

57

1 F 55-59

31:03.4

10:01/M

107

Margaret Beedle

Salem VA

13

2 F 10-13

31:23.2

10:07/M

108

Beth Goralewicz

Troutville VA

43

4 F 40-44

31:27.1

10:09/M

109

James Gregory

Salem VA

67

2 M 65-99

31:35.1

10:11/M

110

Steve Hodge

Waynesboro VA

50

10 M 50-54

31:44.9

10:14/M

111

Thomas Petersen

Salem VA

12

4 M 10-13

31:55.2

10:18/M

112

Carl Cress

Roanoke VA

44

8 M 40-44

32:01.8

10:20/M

113

Jill Short

Roanoke VA

36

3 F 35-39

32:11.8

10:23/M

114

Joseph Lee

Roanoke VA

41

9 M 40-44

32:38.8

10:32/M

115

Becky Schott

Salem VA

19

5 F 18-22

32:51.4

10:36/M

116

Hettie Barnes

Catawba VA

48

3 F 45-49

33:37.1

10:51/M

117

Dan Schott

Salem VA

53

11 M 50-54

33:53.2

10:56/M

118

Thomas Miller

Roanoke, VA

60

6 M 60-64

33:59.8

10:58/M

119

Rene Castillo

Roanoke VA

46

7 M 45-49

35:18.0

11:23/M

120

Julie Pfiffer

Salem VA

37

4 F 35-39

35:22.1

11:25/M

121

April Stephenson

Bedford VA

48

4 F 45-49

36:15.3

11:42/M

122

John Overstreet

Roanoke VA

32

11 M 30-34

38:33.8

12:26/M

123

Sandra Collins

Roanoke VA

45

5 F 45-49

38:40.4

12:28/M

124

Christen King

Salem VA

7

2 F 0- 9

39:50.4

12:51/M

125

Chris King

Salem VA

37

5 M 35-39

39:51.2

12:51/M

126

Theodore Beedle

Salem VA

11

5 M 10-13

39:51.6

12:51/M

127

Billy Belcher

Roanoke VA

46

8 M 45-49

40:41.5

13:07/M

128

Mary Hemberger

Salem VA

53

3 F 50-54

41:47.1

13:29/M

129

Terri Sarver

Roanoke VA

31

3 F 30-34

41:59.2

13:33/M

130

Jacob Beedle

Salem VA

7

1 M 0- 9

42:11.4

13:36/M

131

Andrew Beedle

Salem VA

37

6 M 35-39

42:12.8

13:37/M

132

Staley Hester

Salem, VA.

62

7 M 60-64

44:39.5

14:24/M

133

Kimya Rakes

Ferrum VA

24

6 F 23-29

44:53.3

14:29/M