AEP Festival Run 2005 10K

Age Group Results

June 04, 2005


Results by Star City Striders: starcitystriders.com



Men: 0- 9 10-13 14-17 18-22 23-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: 0- 9 10-13 14-17 18-22 23-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name

City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Sarah Glenn

Roanoke VA

29

7

40:56.7

6:36/M

2

Bonnie McDonald

Roanoke VA

40

11

41:29.8

6:41/M

3

Virginia Agee

41

24

44:02.5

7:06/M

 

Top

Women 14 to 17

Place

Name

City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Megan Marsico

Salem VA

14

28

45:00.1

7:15/M

2

Elena Petrocci

Roanoke VA

14

84

51:46.8

8:21/M

3

Megan Flynn

Roanoke VA

16

85

51:47.2

8:21/M

4

Emma Palmerton

Roanoke VA

15

109

55:11.0

8:54/M

 

Top

Women 23 to 29

Place

Name

City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Blair Hunter

Roanoke VA.

26

58

49:13.8

7:56/M

2

Lauren Brown

Roanoke VA

25

67

50:46.1

8:11/M

3

Nadege Alexis-Evans

Roanoke VA.

26

97

53:17.3

8:36/M

4

Lydia Leake

Roanoke VA

28

98

53:22.5

8:36/M

5

Holly Lucas

Buchanan VA

29

101

53:46.4

8:40/M

6

Cynthia Waters

Roanoke VA

27

116

56:21.5

9:05/M

7

Angela Smith

Penhook VA

25

128

59:10.2

9:33/M

8

Laura Beth Berry

Roanoke VA

25

132

1:00:51.8

9:49/M

9

Melissa Lilly

Roanoke VA

28

140

1:02:49.6

10:08/M

10

Susan Womack

Fincastle VA

26

153

1:06:43.7

10:46/M

11

Hollie Craighead

Salem VA

23

159

1:10:37.7

11:23/M

12

Katherine Whitfield

Salem VA

27

160

1:10:37.9

11:23/M

13

Stacie Hollingsworth

Collinsville VA

27

162

1:10:42.1

11:24/M

 

Top

Women 30 to 34

Place

Name

City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Shannon Summerlin

Roanoke VA

32

33

45:45.8

7:23/M

2

Lisa Smith

Hardy VA

33

66

50:45.0

8:11/M

3

Melanie Ingraham

Roanoke VA

30

76

51:21.6

8:17/M

4

Angela Thomas

Roanoke VA

31

86

51:48.2

8:21/M

5

Rylie Bane

Salem VA

30

103

54:10.2

8:44/M

6

Dawn Finney

Hardy VA

32

127

58:50.5

9:29/M

7

Malinda Bland

Roanoke VA

31

157

1:10:33.9

11:23/M

8

Christy Arthur

Roanoke VA

30

163

1:10:43.1

11:24/M

 

Top

Women 35 to 39

Place

Name

City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kate Ericsson

Roanoke VA

38

56

49:00.8

7:54/M

2

Sarah Gibbs

Blacksburg VA

36

102

54:05.5

8:43/M

3

Krista Vannoy

Roanoke VA.

35

108

55:01.5

8:52/M

4

Melissa Glick

Roanoke VA

39

126

58:33.8

9:27/M

5

Sarah Flint

Hardy VA

36

165

1:13:55.0

11:55/M

 

Top

Women 40 to 44

Place

Name

City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Susan Foutz

Vinton VA

40

36

46:11.9

7:27/M

2

Jodie Ferguson

41

37

46:31.5

7:30/M

3

Carol Deyerle

Roanoke VA

42

43

47:27.4

7:39/M

4

J P Palmer

Blacksburg VA

40

46

47:47.3

7:42/M

5

Sarah Palmer

Roanoke VA

44

63

49:41.0

8:01/M

6

Betty Bennett

Roanoke VA

43

70

50:57.4

8:13/M

7

Suzanne Perry

Vinton VA

40

123

57:52.6

9:20/M

8

Lisa Moran

Vinton VA

40

131

1:00:01.0

9:41/M

9

Ginger Perkins

Roanoke VA

40

142

1:03:06.9

10:11/M

10

Anne Green

40

144

1:03:18.0

10:13/M

 

Top

Women 45 to 49

Place

Name

City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Karen Naylon

Asheboro NC

47

57

49:10.2

7:56/M

2

Kim Doss-Knicely

47

87

52:03.7

8:24/M

3

Kathleen Palmerton

Roanoke VA

45

100

53:38.7

8:39/M

4

Anne Thompson

Blacksburg VA

46

107

54:28.7

8:47/M

5

Anna Flynn

Roanoke VA

49

111

55:56.8

9:01/M

6

Peg Bunger

Roanoke VA

48

119

56:56.4

9:11/M

7

Nancy Hans

Roanoke VA

48

133

1:00:55.1

9:50/M

8

Gina Hickman

Roanoke VA

47

154

1:06:51.3

10:47/M

9

Pat Connor

Roanoke VA

49

156

1:09:44.7

11:15/M

10

Rebecca Hummell

Roanoke VA

45

158

1:10:34.1

11:23/M

 

Top

Women 50 to 54

Place

Name

City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Emmy Moore

Roanoke VA

50

75

51:20.1

8:17/M

2

Frances Cutlip

Bluefield WV

52

122

57:43.3

9:19/M

3

Susan Hill

Roanoke VA

54

143

1:03:08.4

10:11/M

 

Top

Women 55 to 59

Place

Name

City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Donna Akers

Narrows VA

56

95

52:58.4

8:33/M

2

Linda King

Roanoke VA

57

138

1:02:28.7

10:05/M

3

Adrina Ripley

Salem VA

56

147

1:04:13.0

10:21/M

4

Charlene Graves

Roanoke VA

56

155

1:09:02.3

11:08/M

5

Sarah Brabham

Goodview VA

57

166

1:21:13.1

13:06/M

 

Top

Women 60 to 64

Place

Name

City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Patsy Crowder

Vinton VA

64

168

1:21:52.0

13:12/M

 

Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name

City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Steve Crowder

Fincastle, VA.

31

1

34:40.2

5:35/M

2

Richard Ferguson

Danville, VA

46

2

37:52.9

6:06/M

3

Larry Meadors

Dublin VA

42

3

38:57.3

6:17/M

 

Top

Men 10 to 13

Place

Name

City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

John Burt

Roanoke VA

13

78

51:29.3

8:18/M

 

Top

Men 14 to 17

Place

Name

City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ben Anderson

Salem, VA.

17

32

45:40.6

7:22/M

2

Jimmy Hayden

Roanoke VA

14

134

1:01:32.0

9:55/M

 

Top

Men 18 to 22

Place

Name

City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Michael Page

20

16

42:48.9

6:54/M

2

Will Moore

Roanoke VA

20

17

42:59.6

6:56/M

3

Brett Jones

Roanoke VA

18

31

45:20.5

7:19/M

 

Top

Men 23 to 29

Place

Name

City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mark Tuggle

Roanoke VA

25

4

39:09.4

6:19/M

2

Brian Whitaker

Blacksburg VA

28

49

48:25.3

7:49/M

3

Blaine Elliott

Roanoke VA

29

74

51:13.6

8:16/M

4

Reginald Evans

Roanoke VA.

27

88

52:06.6

8:24/M

5

Michael Villa

Roanoke VA

28

104

54:11.9

8:44/M

6

Michael Lutjon

Roanoke VA

26

135

1:01:53.2

9:59/M

 

Top

Men 30 to 34

Place

Name

City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Michael Medlin

Christiansburg VA

33

14

42:06.5

6:47/M

2

Billy Evans

Blacksburg VA

30

15

42:44.3

6:54/M

3

Kevin Hungate

Riner VA

33

19

43:28.0

7:01/M

4

Mike Leahy

Roanoke VA

34

21

43:46.2

7:04/M

5

Matt Clark

31

39

47:03.6

7:35/M

6

Bo Moore

Roanoke VA

34

68

50:49.1

8:12/M

7

Mark Waters

Roanoke VA

33

89

52:08.2

8:25/M

8

Frazier Hughes

Roanoke VA

32

145

1:03:20.6

10:13/M

9

William Lawfield

Roanoke VA

32

148

1:04:36.1

10:25/M

 

Top

Men 35 to 39

Place

Name

City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

James Donaldson

Roanoke VA

38

5

39:29.0

6:22/M

2

Russ Ellett

Roanoke VA

38

10

41:29.3

6:41/M

3

Glen Altizer

Riner VA

35

12

41:34.7

6:42/M

4

Michael Wiggins

Roanoke VA

35

22

43:48.5

7:04/M

5

Robert Ericsson

Roanoke VA

36

23

43:54.7

7:05/M

6

David Kovach

Roanoke VA

35

27

44:56.6

7:15/M

7

Chris De Falco

Roanoke VA

38

55

48:53.8

7:53/M

8

Jason Bingham

Roanoke VA

37

60

49:23.0

7:58/M

9

Robert Freed

Roanoke VA

37

71

51:05.3

8:14/M

10

Gibson Barbee

Roanoke VA

35

92

52:48.4

8:31/M

11

Todd Ferguson

Roanoke VA

39

96

52:59.6

8:33/M

12

Robert Sullivan

Daleville VA

39

113

56:10.1

9:04/M

13

James Redwine

Daleville, VA.

38

114

56:14.4

9:04/M

14

Kelly Woolwine

Roanoke VA

38

129

59:25.8

9:35/M

15

Charles Besser

Hardy VA

37

136

1:02:00.8

10:00/M

16

Michael Angelillo

Fincastle, VA.

36

137

1:02:00.9

10:00/M

 

Top

Men 40 to 44

Place

Name

City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Albert Roberts

vinton VA

42

6

40:26.1

6:31/M

2

Marty Coleman

44

13

41:53.4

6:45/M

3

John Carlin

Roanoke VA

44

20

43:34.8

7:02/M

4

Mike Beck

42

25

44:32.0

7:11/M

5

Robert Young

Axton VA

42

40

47:04.2

7:35/M

6

Brian Kelley

Roanoke VA

41

45

47:35.4

7:40/M

7

Chuck Weidner

Roanoke VA

41

80

51:33.7

8:19/M

8

Gary Marceau

Roanoke VA

41

83

51:44.9

8:21/M

9

Chris Montoni

Roanoke VA

40

93

52:53.5

8:32/M

10

Lynnwood Draper

44

121

57:28.9

9:16/M

11

Eric Miller

Martinsville VA

43

139

1:02:29.6

10:05/M

 

Top

Men 45 to 49

Place

Name

City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Steve Nagle

Blacksburg VA

46

8

41:12.3

6:39/M

2

Mark Long

Roanoke VA

49

18

43:27.2

7:00/M

3

Richard Robbins

Roanoke VA

47

29

45:00.7

7:15/M

4

Thomas Farrell

Roanoke VA

47

34

45:51.3

7:24/M

5

John Page

Vinton VA

47

42

47:15.1

7:37/M

6

Ricky Scott

Ferrum VA

47

44

47:31.5

7:40/M

7

Mike Urbanski

Roanoke VA

48

53

48:48.5

7:52/M

8

Mike Myers

Roanoke VA

46

64

50:29.3

8:09/M

9

Bill Poe

Roanoke VA

48

65

50:34.4

8:09/M

10

Dean Elliott

Roanoke VA

49

77

51:23.3

8:17/M

11

Tommy Rakes

Ferrum, VA

48

90

52:24.5

8:27/M

12

James McGuire

Dublin VA

47

105

54:22.7

8:46/M

13

Brad Keller

46

112

56:08.5

9:03/M

14

Mark Fralin

48

115

56:18.3

9:05/M

15

Brian Lee Shallenberg

49

120

57:05.8

9:12/M

16

Mark Hickman

Roanoke VA

46

150

1:05:03.7

10:30/M

 

Top

Men 50 to 54

Place

Name

City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mark Whisler

Salem, VA.

54

9

41:25.1

6:41/M

2

Gene Jensen

Charleston WV

50

26

44:47.9

7:13/M

3

Frank Guler

Glade Hill VA

54

30

45:13.2

7:18/M

4

Mike Webb

Woodbridge VA.

53

41

47:11.0

7:37/M

5

Jeff Armstrong

Roanoke VA

50

48

48:11.9

7:46/M

6

Don Reynolds

Roanoke VA

54

59

49:22.0

7:58/M

7

Edward Champion

Christiansburg VA

53

61

49:39.2

8:00/M

8

Wayne Treadway

Rocky Mount VA

54

72

51:09.3

8:15/M

9

Marion Childress

Roanoke VA

52

81

51:34.6

8:19/M

10

Ab Jones

Roanoke VA

53

82

51:35.7

8:19/M

11

Rusty Gaut

Roanoke VA

52

99

53:37.5

8:39/M

12

Ric Moore

53

106

54:25.6

8:47/M

13

Stephen Hill

Roanoke VA

54

110

55:51.2

9:00/M

14

Stephen Richards

Roanoke VA

52

141

1:02:59.2

10:10/M

15

Thomas Groton

Salem VA

53

146

1:04:11.6

10:21/M

16

Barry Thomas

Catawba VA

51

164

1:10:47.2

11:25/M

 

Top

Men 55 to 59

Place

Name

City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jack Gill

Pulaski VA

56

35

46:04.4

7:26/M

2

Ed Allen

Troutville VA

57

38

46:32.4

7:30/M

3

Richard McDaniel

Boones Mill VA

55

50

48:28.6

7:49/M

4

Johnny Nolen

Rocky Mount VA

56

54

48:52.0

7:53/M

5

John McDowell

Roanoke VA

55

62

49:40.4

8:01/M

6

Stan Smith

Salem VA

57

91

52:30.0

8:28/M

7

Robert Brudzinski

Roanoke VA

58

117

56:32.1

9:07/M

8

Robert White

Roanoke VA

57

118

56:35.9

9:08/M

9

Bert Andres

Roanoke VA

55

151

1:05:25.0

10:33/M

10

Larry Scott

Lynchburg VA

59

152

1:05:49.0

10:37/M

 

Top

Men 60 to 64

Place

Name

City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jerry Cecil

Roanoke VA

60

47

48:03.3

7:45/M

2

Lance Lewis

Roanoke VA

62

51

48:34.1

7:50/M

3

John Wilt

Danville, VA

60

69

50:56.6

8:13/M

4

Ted Abernathy

60

73

51:11.6

8:15/M

5

Lowell Skelton

Moneta VA

64

79

51:30.1

8:18/M

6

H. K. Cutlip

Bluefield WV

60

94

52:54.5

8:32/M

7

James Gray

Roanoke VA.

64

124

58:07.8

9:22/M

8

Peter Airey

Roanoke VA

64

130

59:43.0

9:38/M

9

Dale Stone

Greenville, SC

60

149

1:04:49.1

10:27/M

 

Top

Men 65 to 69

Place

Name

City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Byron Yost

Roanoke VA

65

52

48:46.1

7:52/M

2

Maurice Earles

Goodview VA

68

161

1:10:41.3

11:24/M

3

Ray Gilbarte

Wirtz, VA.

67

167

1:21:49.0

13:12/M

 

Top

Men 70 and over

Place

Name

City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

James Hart

Goodview VA

72

125

58:11.2

9:23/M