AEP Festival Run 2003 5 K

Age Group Results

May 31, 2003


Results by Star City Striders: starcitystriders.com



Men: 0- 9 10-13 14-17 18-22 23-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: 0- 9 10-13 14-17 18-22 23-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Overall Female Winners

Place

Name

City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Molly Ison

Roanoke VA.

21

22

20:02.5

6:28/M

2

Katie Lamb

Troutville VA

16

33

20:54.8

6:45/M

3

Shannon Baker

Radford, VA

27

43

21:37.9

6:58/M

 

Top

Women 9 and under

Place

Name

City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mary Catherine Peters

Fieldale VA

9

242

34:43.8

11:12/M

2

Kelsey Dooley

Montvale, VA.

8

256

37:04.5

11:57/M

3

Jessica Mendez

Blue Ridge, VA

9

262

38:17.7

12:21/M

4

Kasie McKnight

Blue Ridge, VA

8

264

38:20.9

12:22/M

 

Top

Women 10 to 13

Place

Name

City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Carter Norbo

Roanoke, VA.

13

54

22:21.2

7:13/M

2

Elena Perocci

Roanoke VA

12

61

22:39.9

7:18/M

3

Jemma Mottershead

Daleville, VA.

13

89

24:11.0

7:48/M

4

Lexi Merritt

Troutville VA

13

94

24:25.3

7:53/M

5

Sierra Rushbrooke

Roanoke VA

10

123

26:15.4

8:28/M

6

Laura Jessee

Roanoke, VA

12

137

26:51.9

8:40/M

7

Lauren Coleman

Daleville, VA.

13

147

27:20.8

8:49/M

8

Emma Palmerton

Roanoke VA

13

165

28:14.4

9:06/M

9

Meaghan Dill

Roanoke, VA

13

173

28:53.8

9:19/M

10

Sierra Wofford

Roanoke, VA.

12

175

28:59.2

9:21/M

11

Sarah Jessee

Roanoke, VA

11

178

29:10.3

9:25/M

12

Lyndsey Hunter

Salem, VA.

11

195

30:00.8

9:41/M

13

Sarah McLeese

Roanoke VA

11

265

38:24.3

12:23/M

14

Haley Wright

Montvale, VA.

11

267

38:36.4

12:27/M

 

Top

Women 14 to 17

Place

Name

City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Cathy Collier

Radford, VA

14

58

22:35.9

7:17/M

2

Whitney Wimmer

Roanoke VA

14

62

22:42.0

7:19/M

3

Grace Lovegrove

Roanoke, VA

16

72

23:17.3

7:31/M

4

Sallie Emorey

Roanoke VA

16

73

23:22.1

7:32/M

5

Sadie Nave

Roanoke VA

14

88

24:09.2

7:47/M

6

Bethany Clark

Radford, VA

14

90

24:16.2

7:50/M

7

Cara Norton

Roanoke VA

14

118

25:57.4

8:22/M

8

Holly Breen

New Castle VA

15

131

26:39.2

8:36/M

9

Laura Waldo

Roanoke, VA

15

199

30:14.2

9:45/M

10

Misty McCoy

New Castle VA

15

208

30:49.8

9:56/M

11

Kristen McCoy

Roanoke VA

16

217

31:38.9

10:12/M

12

Shannon Savage

Shelby NC

16

234

33:32.8

10:49/M

 

Top

Women 18 to 22

Place

Name

City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Emily Althouse

Roanoke, VA.

19

53

22:17.1

7:11/M

2

Amy Hoffman

New Castle VA

20

65

22:52.1

7:23/M

3

Susan Althouse

Roanoke, VA.

18

81

23:49.0

7:41/M

4

Beth Crowder

Roanoke VA

19

185

29:30.9

9:31/M

5

Lauren Wright

Roanoke VA

19

200

30:19.2

9:47/M

6

Kathleen Miller

Roanoke, VA

21

215

31:36.3

10:12/M

7

Heather Thurman

Roanoke VA

22

221

31:55.6

10:18/M

8

Betty Allen

Annapolis MD

22

224

32:21.3

10:26/M

9

Kara Norcross

Vinton, VA

22

231

32:43.8

10:33/M

10

Leslie Hill

Roanoke, VA

19

247

35:47.5

11:33/M

 

Top

Women 23 to 29

Place

Name

City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Stacie Crumpacker

Roanoke VA

24

63

22:43.6

7:20/M

2

Angela Smith

Penhook VA

23

169

28:24.4

9:10/M

3

Emily Bullen

Roanoke VA

26

179

29:11.5

9:25/M

4

Tina Bruce

Glade Hill, VA.

29

192

29:51.6

9:38/M

5

Jennifer Divers

Roanoke VA

29

209

30:57.5

9:59/M

6

Jennifer Haynes

Roanoke VA

23

229

32:38.8

10:32/M

7

Jennifer Villa

Roanoke, VA

24

246

35:35.8

11:29/M

8

Melissa Lilly

Roanoke VA

26

252

36:49.9

11:53/M

9

Carissa Mendez

Blue Ridge, VA

29

263

38:19.3

12:22/M

 

Top

Women 30 to 34

Place

Name

City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Lisa Hicks

Penhook VA

33

91

24:17.9

7:50/M

2

Amy Peterson

Roanoke VA

31

92

24:19.8

7:51/M

3

Cecilia Hovis

Roanoke VA

34

133

26:41.8

8:36/M

4

Kelly Goldberg

Roanoke VA

32

139

26:58.0

8:42/M

5

Laura Bateman

Salem VA

30

142

27:05.9

8:44/M

6

Becci Emmanuelson

Roanoke VA

31

176

29:02.8

9:22/M

7

Tracy Prillaman

Roanoke, VA

30

182

29:23.3

9:29/M

8

Samantha Hill

Buchanan, VA.

33

188

29:46.5

9:36/M

9

Jennifer Coots

Roanoke VA

31

220

31:52.7

10:17/M

10

Melissa Mason

Roanoke VA

34

226

32:32.6

10:30/M

11

Wendy Eubank

Roanoke VA

33

233

32:55.6

10:37/M

12

Elizabeth Rocovich

Roanoke VA.

31

236

33:44.8

10:53/M

 

Top

Women 35 to 39

Place

Name

City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Susan Foutz

Vinton, VA

38

44

21:48.3

7:02/M

2

Michele Bright

Roanoke VA

38

96

24:27.4

7:53/M

3

Valerie Hardcastle

Floyd VA

39

129

26:36.1

8:35/M

4

Andrea Snead

Roanoke VA

39

135

26:48.4

8:39/M

5

Julia Felts

Roanoke VA

39

148

27:22.0

8:50/M

6

Jane Goode

Roanoke, VA

36

162

27:58.4

9:01/M

7

Dianna Curtis

Roanoke VA

37

241

34:38.4

11:10/M

8

Sheila Palmer

Vinton, VA

38

245

34:56.3

11:16/M

 

Top

Women 40 to 44

Place

Name

City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Phyllis Norbo

Roanoke, VA.

40

57

22:29.0

7:15/M

2

Stephanie Klein-Davis

Roanoke, VA.

42

111

25:27.5

8:13/M

3

Inglath Cooper

Penhook VA

40

120

26:01.9

8:24/M

4

Joan Miller

Lexington, VA

42

152

27:28.0

8:52/M

5

Jamie Lockard

Salem VA

41

196

30:01.8

9:41/M

6

Ave Mitta

Roanoke VA

43

240

34:37.4

11:10/M

7

Mary Carlin

Roanoke, VA

41

250

36:18.6

11:43/M

 

Top

Women 45 to 49

Place

Name

City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Hettie Hoyt

Salem VA

49

55

22:22.7

7:13/M

2

Charlene Riley

Roanoke VA

45

77

23:38.2

7:37/M

3

Karen Campbell

Roanoke VA

46

85

23:59.1

7:44/M

4

Gail Rheinheimer

Roanoke, VA.

49

125

26:18.4

8:29/M

5

Trina Oliver

Blue Ridge, VA

48

158

27:50.1

8:59/M

6

Donna Musgrave

Salem, VA

46

174

28:56.5

9:20/M

7

Diane Althouse

Roanoke, VA.

47

205

30:35.2

9:52/M

8

Lee Stanley

Roanoke, VA

46

207

30:43.5

9:55/M

9

Nancy Smith

Ferrum, VA

46

222

32:12.2

10:23/M

10

Joan Robtison

Vinton, VA.

49

237

34:11.6

11:02/M

11

Lynn Huff

Radford, VA

48

251

36:27.3

11:45/M

12

Wendy Dill

Roanoke, VA

47

254

37:01.2

11:56/M

13

Joni Goldwasser

Roanoke, VA.

48

257

37:05.7

11:58/M

14

judy cornwall

49

268

38:45.9

12:30/M

15

Debbie Baber

Roanoke VA.

47

269

38:47.2

12:31/M

16

Sally Miller

Roanoke, VA

48

270

39:22.8

12:42/M

 

Top

Women 50 to 54

Place

Name

City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Betty Segar

Blacksburg VA

54

181

29:20.4

9:28/M

2

Diane Weiss

Pembroke, VA.

52

194

29:53.8

9:38/M

3

Cathy Savage

Shelby NC

51

235

33:34.2

10:50/M

4

Susan Reynolds

Roanoke, VA.

52

274

42:38.7

13:45/M

5

Debbie Coots

Daleville, VA.

51

276

48:54.1

15:46/M

 

Top

Women 55 to 59

Place

Name

City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Sharon Myers

Blacksburg VA

58

103

24:53.9

8:02/M

2

Sissy Logan

Salem, VA.

58

115

25:40.0

8:17/M

3

Anna Coleman

Roanoke VA

55

232

32:45.5

10:34/M

4

Sarah Brabham

Goodview, VA

55

248

35:49.1

11:33/M

 

Top

Women 65 to 69

Place

Name

City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Antonia McCoy

Glen Wilton VA

66

261

37:48.5

12:12/M

 

Top

Women 70 and over

Place

Name

City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Peggy Bryant

Vinton, VA.

70

273

42:30.8

13:43/M

 

Top

Overall Male Winners

Place

Name

City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

David Angell

Blue Ridge, VA

26

1

16:01.3

5:10/M

2

Brian Doherty

Roanoke VA

19

2

16:12.7

5:14/M

3

Thomas Maguire

Roanoke, VA.

24

3

17:01.2

5:29/M

 

Top

Men 9 and under

Place

Name

City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jordan Bazak

Roanoke VA.

9

154

27:39.2

8:55/M

 

Top

Men 10 to 13

Place

Name

City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Bo Waldo

Roanoke, VA

13

25

20:11.8

6:31/M

2

Brock Vaughn

Roanoke VA

12

59

22:37.4

7:18/M

3

Chase Williams

Salem, VA.

13

67

22:55.1

7:24/M

4

Ryan Leonard

Boones Mill, VA.

11

79

23:40.3

7:38/M

5

Kody Meadows

Montvale, VA.

11

97

24:30.6

7:54/M

6

Dakota Adkins

Montvale, VA.

12

98

24:32.0

7:55/M

7

Tyler Lystash

Roanoke VA

10

100

24:46.3

7:59/M

8

Drew Cloeter

Roanoke VA.

12

106

25:18.0

8:10/M

9

Benjamin Carlin

Roanoke, VA

13

114

25:39.0

8:16/M

10

John Waldo

Roanoke, VA.

11

130

26:38.4

8:35/M

11

Eric Overfelt

Roanoke VA

12

141

27:02.9

8:43/M

12

Quentin Dill

Roanoke VA

11

145

27:13.5

8:47/M

13

Thomas Johnson

Roanoke VA

10

156

27:45.6

8:57/M

14

Cameron Hoback

Roanoke, VA

11

171

28:38.8

9:14/M

15

Cameron Jones

11

172

28:50.2

9:18/M

16

Sean Norton

Roanoke VA

11

197

30:07.0

9:43/M

17

Trevor Norton

Roanoke VA

10

203

30:31.8

9:51/M

18

Arin Brenner

Roanoke, VA.

11

213

31:33.5

10:11/M

19

Trevor Smith

Montvale, VA.

10

227

32:34.2

10:30/M

20

Cody Johson

Roanoke VA

12

230

32:40.9

10:32/M

21

Adison Blankenship

Richmond VA

10

244

34:54.7

11:15/M

22

Tyler Carlin

Roanoke VA

10

249

36:15.5

11:42/M

23

Sami Jo Orange

11

253

36:52.7

11:54/M

24

Eric Miller

Roanoke, VA

10

259

37:38.6

12:08/M

25

Cody Russow

Thaxton VA

10

275

43:55.8

14:10/M

26

Greg Coots

Roanoke VA

12

277

48:56.0

15:47/M

 

Top

Men 14 to 17

Place

Name

City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Alex Hoyt

Salem, VA.

16

6

17:36.7

5:41/M

2

Joey Spencer

Roanoke, VA.

16

8

17:57.6

5:47/M

3

Luke Larson

Roanoke VA

16

13

18:36.2

6:00/M

4

Joe Tucker

Roanoke, VA

17

15

18:51.0

6:05/M

5

Wells Selbe

Roanoke VA.

15

16

19:04.2

6:09/M

6

Jeremy Szechenyi

Troutville VA

17

17

19:13.0

6:12/M

7

Travis Willard

Christiansburg VA

16

23

20:05.1

6:29/M

8

Jonathan Carlin

Roanoke, VA

15

27

20:32.3

6:37/M

9

David Colwell

Roanoke VA

14

30

20:43.1

6:41/M

10

Zac Edwards

Roanoke, VA.

15

31

20:49.3

6:43/M

11

Andrew Fields

Roanoke VA

14

35

21:08.5

6:49/M

12

Ben Althouse

Roanoke, VA.

14

40

21:27.6

6:55/M

13

Erik Olund

Roanoke VA

15

46

21:58.2

7:05/M

14

Parks Miller

Roanoke VA

15

51

22:13.9

7:10/M

15

Andrew Stuart

Salem, VA.

16

56

22:25.2

7:14/M

16

Kyle Nixon

Salem, VA.

16

80

23:46.4

7:40/M

17

Andrew Hill

Roanoke, VA

17

105

25:16.0

8:09/M

18

Wes McKee

Vinton, VA

15

107

25:20.3

8:10/M

19

Guy Harbert

Roanoke VA.

16

117

25:54.8

8:21/M

20

Daniel Overstreet

Roanoke VA

15

121

26:03.3

8:24/M

21

John Lystash

Roanoke VA

14

126

26:19.8

8:29/M

22

Michael Hunter

Salem, VA.

14

136

26:50.2

8:39/M

23

Spenser Noe

Roanoke, VA

17

190

29:49.2

9:37/M

24

Jordan Zadell

Roanoke VA

16

216

31:38.0

10:12/M

25

Austin Blankenship

Richmond VA

14

239

34:20.8

11:05/M

 

Top

Men 18 to 22

Place

Name

City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Will Colban

Blacksburg VA

22

4

17:24.5

5:37/M

2

Lucas Wright

Roanoke VA

19

5

17:32.0

5:39/M

3

Chris Newton

Roanoke VA

20

11

18:19.2

5:55/M

4

Kevin Henderson

Roanoke VA.

20

20

19:48.4

6:23/M

5

Adam Markwood

Roanoke, VA

18

38

21:22.2

6:54/M

6

Andrew Gratton

Blacksburg VA

22

101

24:48.6

8:00/M

7

Ben Clark

Roanoke VA

22

109

25:23.2

8:11/M

 

Top

Men 23 to 29

Place

Name

City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Derick Page

Roanoke, VA.

28

12

18:32.1

5:59/M

2

William Wall

Roanoke VA

23

34

20:56.7

6:45/M

3

Herman Salio

Winston Salem NC

29

48

22:01.0

7:06/M

4

Edward Ferron

Blue Ridge, VA

26

69

23:10.4

7:28/M

5

James Ingrassia

Christiansburg VA

29

87

24:04.5

7:46/M

6

Jeremy Crawford

Roanoke VA

24

108

25:21.6

8:11/M

7

Benny Hodges

Roanoke VA

28

110

25:26.4

8:12/M

8

Michael Villa

Roanoke, VA

26

177

29:05.7

9:23/M

 

Top

Men 30 to 34

Place

Name

City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Darrell Wargo

Lynchburg VA

34

7

17:46.1

5:44/M

2

Joseph Moon

Thaxton VA

32

14

18:39.1

6:01/M

3

Glen Altizer

Riner VA

33

19

19:41.1

6:21/M

4

Michael Medlin

Christiansburg VA

31

37

21:11.5

6:50/M

5

Ed Henning

Roanoke VA.

31

49

22:02.8

7:06/M

6

John Hudson

Roanoke VA

33

74

23:25.9

7:33/M

7

Kenneth Perkins

Christiansburg VA

34

75

23:33.9

7:36/M

8

Josh Wilkinson

Roanoke, VA.

30

78

23:39.2

7:38/M

9

Lewie Pitts

Roanoke VA

32

102

24:51.5

8:01/M

10

Matt Gregory

Salem VA

31

134

26:45.9

8:38/M

11

Steve Goldberg

Roanoke VA

32

140

26:59.8

8:42/M

12

Robert Young

Penhook VA

31

150

27:24.5

8:50/M

13

John Jackson

Roanoke VA.

30

153

27:30.2

8:52/M

14

Fred Coots

Roanoke VA

31

161

27:56.8

9:01/M

15

Bill Lawfield

Roanoke VA

30

238

34:19.8

11:04/M

 

Top

Men 35 to 39

Place

Name

City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Paul Bishop

Pound VA

39

9

18:02.1

5:49/M

2

Frank Hague

39

18

19:35.6

6:19/M

3

Mark Lucas

Roanoke, VA.

39

24

20:07.7

6:29/M

4

Paul Miller

Roanoke, VA

37

39

21:26.3

6:55/M

5

Ken Delp

Roanoke, VA.

39

45

21:51.0

7:03/M

6

Paul Higgins

Roanoke VA

38

47

21:59.5

7:05/M

7

Robert McAden

Roanoke VA

37

64

22:48.2

7:21/M

8

Gordie Zeigler

Roanoke VA

35

70

23:11.8

7:29/M

9

Matt Lucas

Roanoke VA

36

71

23:13.7

7:29/M

10

Scott Brown

Roanoke VA

36

83

23:54.5

7:43/M

11

Keith Spencer

Roanoke VA

35

95

24:26.4

7:53/M

12

Mac Cooper

Penhook VA.

39

104

25:12.8

8:08/M

13

Floyd Johnson

Roanoke VA

39

151

27:26.4

8:51/M

14

John Johnson

Roanoke VA

38

157

27:46.9

8:57/M

15

Douglas Bleecker

Cloverdale, VA.

36

168

28:21.7

9:09/M

16

Robert Sullivan

Daleville, VA.

37

183

29:26.0

9:30/M

17

joseph lee

39

212

31:29.3

10:09/M

18

John Peters

Fieldale VA

39

243

34:46.3

11:13/M

19

Jim McLeese

Roanoke, VA

35

266

38:25.9

12:24/M

 

Top

Men 40 to 44

Place

Name

City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Timothy Kostura

Roanoke VA.

44

21

19:58.0

6:26/M

2

John Carlin

Roanoke, VA

42

28

20:34.5

6:38/M

3

Bryan Edwards

Roanoke, VA.

44

29

20:39.5

6:40/M

4

Steve Pinard

Salem, VA.

42

36

21:10.2

6:50/M

5

Scott Peterson

Clifton Forge, VA.

44

41

21:29.8

6:56/M

6

Tim Coolidge

Naperville IL

42

52

22:15.2

7:11/M

7

Malcolm Taylor

Roanoke VA

43

84

23:57.6

7:44/M

8

Bryan Sicher

Moneta VA

44

86

24:01.6

7:45/M

9

Rob Leonard

Boones Mill, VA.

41

99

24:40.3

7:57/M

10

Mark Dillon

Salem, VA.

42

122

26:08.0

8:26/M

11

Tom Robertson

Salem VA

40

143

27:10.4

8:46/M

12

Kelly Gladden

Salem, VA.

42

170

28:37.3

9:14/M

13

Mark Stuart

Salem VA

40

204

30:33.1

9:51/M

14

Al Overstreet

Roanoke VA

43

206

30:39.3

9:53/M

15

Doug Dooley

Montvale, VA.

43

255

37:03.3

11:57/M

 

Top

Men 45 to 49

Place

Name

City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jeffrey Stone

Salem, VA.

47

10

18:16.8

5:54/M

2

Juan Aguilar

Roanoke VA

48

32

20:52.1

6:44/M

3

Mark Long

Roanoke VA

47

42

21:31.1

6:56/M

4

Michael Vaughn

Roanoke, VA.

46

50

22:10.1

7:09/M

5

Doug Althouse

Roanoke VA

46

68

22:58.9

7:25/M

6

Larry Bullock

Roanoke, VA

46

76

23:36.9

7:37/M

7

Joe Larocco

Salem, VA.

49

82

23:52.7

7:42/M

8

Gary Collier

Radford, VA

47

116

25:45.9

8:18/M

9

Michael Norton

Roanoke VA

45

119

25:58.4

8:23/M

10

Wayne Stephenson

Bedford VA

48

128

26:28.9

8:32/M

11

Ray Nelson

Midlothian VA

48

132

26:39.9

8:36/M

12

Duncan Adams

Roanoke VA

48

146

27:19.8

8:49/M

13

Ben Bazak

Roanoke, VA

48

159

27:53.1

9:00/M

14

Tim Lawhorn

Roanoke, VA

46

160

27:55.2

9:00/M

15

John C. Lystash

Roanoke VA

46

163

28:04.5

9:03/M

16

Steven Coven

Roanoke, VA

49

186

29:40.4

9:34/M

17

Dan Blankenship

Richmond VA

46

193

29:52.6

9:38/M

18

Thomas K Miller

Roanoke, VA

49

260

37:40.0

12:09/M

 

Top

Men 50 to 54

Place

Name

City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Eddie Robtison

Vinton, VA

51

124

26:17.5

8:29/M

2

Jim Coffey

Christiansburg VA.

53

127

26:24.6

8:31/M

3

Scott Cassell

Roanoke, VA.

51

138

26:54.3

8:41/M

4

Henry Ivey

Roanoke, VA.

54

144

27:11.8

8:46/M

5

Ken Rattenbury

Roanoke, VA.

53

149

27:23.1

8:50/M

6

Hugh Huff

Radford, VA

53

155

27:41.4

8:56/M

7

David Sullivan

Roanoke VA

52

187

29:45.4

9:36/M

8

David Furrow

Rocky Mount VA.

50

191

29:50.5

9:37/M

9

Jerry Wright

Roanoke VA

53

201

30:20.4

9:47/M

10

Gordon Kendall

Roanoke, VA

50

211

31:11.6

10:04/M

11

Dan Culler

Sterling VA

52

218

31:40.4

10:13/M

12

Mike Webb

Falls Church VA.

51

219

31:41.4

10:13/M

13

Thomas Cushing

Roanoke, VA

52

272

40:02.1

12:55/M

 

Top

Men 55 to 59

Place

Name

City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Dale Carter

Athens, WV.

56

26

20:19.9

6:33/M

2

Jon Kurtin

Roanoke VA.

57

60

22:38.6

7:18/M

3

Harry Helton

Covington, VA.

58

66

22:53.7

7:23/M

4

Larry Davidson

Roanoke VA

55

112

25:29.1

8:13/M

5

Mike McFadden

Blue Ridge, VA

59

113

25:38.0

8:16/M

6

Woody Quinn

Roanoke VA.

55

189

29:48.4

9:37/M

7

Thomas Miller

Roanoke, VA

57

202

30:28.9

9:50/M

8

Joe Alisauskas

Roanoke, VA

56

223

32:13.2

10:24/M

9

Bruce Wood

Roanoke, VA.

56

225

32:29.7

10:29/M

10

Jay Johnson

Roanoke VA

57

228

32:37.8

10:31/M

 

Top

Men 60 to 64

Place

Name

City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

David Smith

Wilmington NC

61

93

24:21.9

7:51/M

2

David Leffell

Roanoke, VA

60

166

28:15.8

9:07/M

3

J. Ralph Poff

Roanoke VA.

61

198

30:08.1

9:43/M

4

John Kern

Roanoke, VA

63

214

31:34.9

10:11/M

5

Bruce Brenner

Roanoke, VA.

64

271

39:24.1

12:43/M

 

Top

Men 65 to 69

Place

Name

City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

James Gregory

Salem, VA.

65

167

28:19.4

9:08/M

2

Quinn Thomas

Roanoke, VA.

67

180

29:16.8

9:26/M

3

Charles Simmons

Roanoke VA.

67

184

29:28.5

9:30/M

4

Glen Lyle

Roanoke VA

65

210

30:58.6

9:59/M

 

Top

Men 70 and over

Place

Name

City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Arthur Barnhart

Salem VA

70

164

28:12.4

9:06/M

2

Herman Fullen

Newport VA.

70

258

37:20.7

12:03/M


Software: The Race Director, Race Management Systems, http://www.theracedirector.com/