20th Fab

Overall Results

August 20, 2016


Results By Mountain Junkies LLC www.mountainjunkies.net

5k

  ------------ 2 Mile ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 Jason Weitzel 200 19 M 1 Top Fin 1 10:21.6 5:11/M 2 5:48.1 5:16/M 16:09.7
2 Justin Snyder 193 20 M 2 Top Fin 3 10:29.0 5:15/M 3 5:53.8 5:21/M 16:22.9
3 Michael Ruhnnke 192 19 M 3 Top Fin 9 10:42.4 5:21/M 1 5:45.0 5:14/M 16:27.5
4 Peter Smith Roanoke VA 493 16 M 1 Top Fin 5 10:36.2 5:18/M 4 5:54.4 5:22/M 16:30.7
5 Tom Ford Daleville VA 320 25 M 1 23-29 2 10:25.4 5:13/M 8 6:10.5 5:36/M 16:36.0
6 Banner Plumb Roanoke VA 164 17 M 1 14-17 8 10:40.5 5:20/M 5 6:05.2 5:32/M 16:45.7
7 Andrew Parkins Salem VA 299 32 M 1 30-34 6 10:37.8 5:19/M 7 6:09.1 5:35/M 16:46.9
8 Tyler Kosut 191 21 M 1 18-22 10 10:43.0 5:22/M 6 6:05.8 5:32/M 16:48.8
9 Cedric Drennen Clifton Forge VA 140 16 M 2 14-17 4 10:32.9 5:16/M 14 6:26.2 5:51/M 16:59.1
10 Christopher Taylor 196 18 M 2 18-22 11 11:00.7 5:30/M 12 6:23.4 5:48/M 17:24.1
11 Thomas Wright Hot Springs VA 989 18 M 3 18-22 12 11:02.8 5:31/M 11 6:22.9 5:47/M 17:25.7
12 Nathaniel Willis Bedford VA 987 18 M 4 18-22 14 11:12.7 5:36/M 10 6:20.2 5:45/M 17:33.0
13 Damon Akers 197 19 M 5 18-22 17 11:16.3 5:38/M 9 6:20.0 5:45/M 17:36.4
14 Timothy Grider Roanoke VA 153 16 M 3 14-17 7 10:39.9 5:20/M 27 6:57.3 6:19/M 17:37.3
15 Jacob Stewart Roanoke VA 495 17 M 4 14-17 13 11:11.3 5:36/M 19 6:36.0 6:00/M 17:47.3
16 Edward Dickenson Roanoke VA 139 53 M 1 Top Fin 16 11:15.6 5:38/M 17 6:33.9 5:57/M 17:49.5
17 Brandon Lee 195 22 M 6 18-22 19 11:24.9 5:42/M 15 6:27.3 5:52/M 17:52.3
18 Dan Brown Bedford VA 135 19 M 7 18-22 15 11:13.6 5:37/M 21 6:40.8 6:04/M 17:54.5
19 Roger Foster 189 20 M 8 18-22 20 11:33.4 5:47/M 13 6:25.1 5:50/M 17:58.5
20 Chester Pruitt Roanoke VA 476 17 M 5 14-17 18 11:21.6 5:41/M 22 6:43.4 6:06/M 18:05.1
21 Craig Pritt Vinton VA 431 25 M 2 23-29 26 11:47.0 5:54/M 16 6:28.0 5:53/M 18:15.0
22 Cooper Brady 181 18 M 9 18-22 23 11:42.9 5:51/M 18 6:34.4 5:58/M 18:17.4
23 Mac Howison 317 43 M 1 40-44 24 11:43.2 5:52/M 20 6:36.4 6:00/M 18:19.6
24 Joel Hanlon 334 31 M 2 30-34 21 11:34.6 5:47/M 23 6:49.5 6:12/M 18:24.2
25 Benjamin Palisca 326 14 M 6 14-17 22 11:35.8 5:48/M 26 6:54.1 6:16/M 18:30.0
 
  ------------ 2 Mile ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
26 David Meck 187 20 M 10 18-22 27 11:50.2 5:55/M 24 6:51.7 6:14/M 18:41.9
27 Dustin Wade Salem VA 500 16 M 7 14-17 25 11:46.2 5:53/M 41 7:25.6 6:45/M 19:11.9
28 Jacob Meadows 198 22 M 11 18-22 29 12:20.0 6:10/M 25 6:54.0 6:16/M 19:14.1
29 Jordan McPeek Covington VA 290 15 M 8 14-17 28 12:17.5 6:09/M 30 7:06.6 6:27/M 19:24.1
30 Matt Strand 194 19 M 12 18-22 31 12:20.9 6:10/M 32 7:08.8 6:29/M 19:29.8
31 Harry Pearson Roanoke VA 300 16 M 9 14-17 33 12:30.1 6:15/M 28 7:00.3 6:22/M 19:30.4
32 Jack Wright Hot Springs VA 301 20 M 13 18-22 30 12:20.1 6:10/M 38 7:19.6 6:39/M 19:39.7
33 Matthew Plumley 199 20 M 14 18-22 38 12:45.5 6:23/M 29 7:04.0 6:25/M 19:49.6
34 Wesley McKinney 310 25 M 3 23-29 32 12:25.3 6:13/M 42 7:25.9 6:45/M 19:51.3
35 Nathaniel Evans Kopperston WV 312 21 M 15 18-22 37 12:41.0 6:21/M 34 7:14.5 6:35/M 19:55.5
36 Ryan Ferguson Bedford VA 144 17 M 10 14-17 42 12:50.3 6:25/M 31 7:07.4 6:28/M 19:57.7
37 Brandon Radford Roanoke VA 488 31 M 3 30-34 45 12:52.7 6:26/M 33 7:08.9 6:29/M 20:01.7
38 Robert Walkiewicz Salem VA 673 27 M 4 23-29 34 12:30.3 6:15/M 48 7:34.3 6:53/M 20:04.6
39 Thompson Karleigh 303 19 F 1 Top Fin 40 12:49.5 6:25/M 35 7:16.0 6:36/M 20:05.5
40 Corey Carvelli 190 19 M 16 18-22 39 12:46.6 6:23/M 37 7:19.4 6:39/M 20:06.0
41 Knowles Bailey 302 18 F 2 Top Fin 43 12:51.6 6:26/M 39 7:21.6 6:41/M 20:13.3
42 Joshua Fretwell 331 15 M 11 14-17 36 12:39.4 6:20/M 49 7:39.7 6:57/M 20:19.1
43 Chad Coleman Salem VA 180 40 M 2 40-44 41 12:49.5 6:25/M 47 7:33.3 6:52/M 20:22.9
44 Charlie Murphy Roanoke VA 295 14 M 12 14-17 50 13:13.3 6:37/M 36 7:18.8 6:38/M 20:32.1
45 Erin O'Sullivan Athens WV 99 13 F 3 Top Fin 46 13:01.1 6:31/M 46 7:32.0 6:51/M 20:33.1
46 Jeff Jennings Salem VA 283 39 M 1 35-39 44 12:51.7 6:26/M 51 7:45.4 7:03/M 20:37.1
47 Baron Leitch Clifton Forge VA 286 12 M 1 10-13 48 13:11.8 6:36/M 43 7:27.0 6:46/M 20:38.8
48 Sequoia Nightfeather 322 18 M 17 18-22 35 12:33.6 6:17/M 66 8:11.6 7:26/M 20:45.2
49 Aiden Payton 305 17 F 1 Top Fin 53 13:25.9 6:43/M 40 7:24.2 6:44/M 20:50.2
50 Istvan Bognar Madison NC 133 64 M 1 60-64 52 13:23.4 6:42/M 45 7:30.1 6:49/M 20:53.5
 
  ------------ 2 Mile ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
51 Matthew Warner Salem VA 955 33 M 4 30-34 47 13:02.8 6:31/M 56 7:51.9 7:08/M 20:54.8
52 Caleb Brown Clifton Forge VA 134 17 M 13 14-17 49 13:13.1 6:37/M 54 7:48.1 7:05/M 21:01.2
53 Lindsey Jones Roanoke VA 173 29 F 1 23-29 59 13:36.7 6:48/M 44 7:28.2 6:47/M 21:05.0
54 Scot Harrison Roanoke VA 156 42 M 3 40-44 51 13:21.3 6:41/M 52 7:45.6 7:03/M 21:06.9
55 Knowles Kenna 304 18 F 1 18-22 58 13:34.5 6:47/M 50 7:42.4 7:00/M 21:16.9
56 Patrick Daly Roanoke VA 329 14 M 14 14-17 55 13:31.7 6:46/M 55 7:48.8 7:05/M 21:20.5
57 Daniel Field Bedford VA 145 17 M 15 14-17 57 13:32.8 6:46/M 59 7:56.8 7:13/M 21:29.6
58 Kaylin Kessinger 185 19 F 2 18-22 56 13:32.0 6:46/M 60 8:01.8 7:17/M 21:33.8
59 Roger Koehler Lexington VA 284 62 M 2 60-64 63 13:51.4 6:56/M 57 7:52.8 7:09/M 21:44.2
60 Jay Engstrom Daleville VIRGI 141 46 M 1 45-49 60 13:44.2 6:52/M 61 8:03.7 7:19/M 21:48.0
61 Mike Williams Troutville VA 982 54 M 1 50-54 71 14:03.4 7:02/M 53 7:46.3 7:04/M 21:49.8
62 Megan Stemple 182 19 F 3 18-22 61 13:46.7 6:53/M 62 8:03.9 7:19/M 21:50.6
63 Jeff Stone Salem VA 496 61 M 3 60-64 69 14:02.7 7:01/M 58 7:53.7 7:10/M 21:56.5
64 Reed Carpenter Roanoke VA 136 34 M 5 30-34 54 13:31.6 6:46/M 72 8:30.7 7:44/M 22:02.4
65 Daron McPeek Covington VA 289 49 M 2 45-49 68 14:01.3 7:01/M 63 8:03.9 7:19/M 22:05.2
66 Wes Weaver Roanoke VA 969 45 M 3 45-49 65 13:56.6 6:58/M 65 8:10.7 7:25/M 22:07.3
67 Cory Bess Troutville VA 163 14 M 16 14-17 66 14:00.4 7:00/M 64 8:10.0 7:25/M 22:10.5
68 Riley Geddes Salem VA 147 12 M 2 10-13 67 14:00.9 7:00/M 67 8:20.9 7:35/M 22:21.8
69 Rachel Millirons Salem VA 95 15 F 1 14-17 64 13:53.9 6:57/M 73 8:32.3 7:45/M 22:26.3
70 Nathan Helems Salem VA 205 13 M 3 10-13 62 13:51.0 6:56/M 77 8:39.4 7:52/M 22:30.4
71 Marlee Parker Covington VA 101 17 F 2 14-17 73 14:21.2 7:11/M 69 8:27.2 7:41/M 22:48.4
72 Morgan Fletchall Roanoke VA 70 15 F 3 14-17 72 14:21.1 7:11/M 80 8:43.1 7:55/M 23:04.2
73 Ron Rogers Riner VA 308 64 M 4 60-64 74 14:31.9 7:16/M 75 8:37.9 7:50/M 23:09.9
74 Douglas Grider Roanoke VA 152 52 M 2 50-54 75 14:34.3 7:17/M 76 8:39.0 7:52/M 23:13.3
75 Kimo Dhane Roanoke VA 323 49 M 4 45-49 80 14:47.7 7:24/M 70 8:28.2 7:42/M 23:16.0
 
  ------------ 2 Mile ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
76 Levi Counts 314 12 M 4 10-13 70 14:03.1 7:02/M 106 9:25.7 8:34/M 23:28.9
77 Jeff Maiden Roanoke VA 324 45 M 5 45-49 77 14:38.1 7:19/M 86 8:50.9 8:02/M 23:29.0
78 Mathew Evans 313 18 M 18 18-22 79 14:44.1 7:22/M 81 8:45.4 7:57/M 23:29.5
79 Taylor Huffman Roanoke VA 230 23 M 5 23-29 81 14:59.7 7:30/M 71 8:30.0 7:44/M 23:29.7
80 Jennifer Pastrana Copper Hill VA 103 40 F 1 Top Fin 85 15:06.2 7:33/M 74 8:33.4 7:46/M 23:39.7
81 Laura Smith Lexington VA 114 16 F 4 14-17 84 15:04.0 7:32/M 78 8:39.4 7:52/M 23:43.4
82 Sara McBride Roanoke VA 92 18 F 4 18-22 78 14:42.2 7:21/M 90 9:02.1 8:13/M 23:44.3
83 Ireland O'Sullivan Athens WV 100 13 F 1 10-13 88 15:14.0 7:37/M 79 8:42.1 7:55/M 23:56.2
84 John Atienza Roanoke VA 159 13 M 5 10-13 76 14:37.5 7:19/M 102 9:22.2 8:31/M 23:59.8
85 Caleb Grider Roanoke VA 151 11 M 6 10-13 87 15:10.3 7:35/M 85 8:49.6 8:01/M 23:59.9
86 Harper Dillon Wirtz VA 59 13 F 2 10-13 90 15:17.7 7:39/M 84 8:47.5 7:59/M 24:05.3
87 Gracie Barron Clifton Forge VA 25 11 F 3 10-13 100 15:44.2 7:52/M 68 8:25.8 7:39/M 24:10.0
88 Josiah Oliver 336 34 M 6 30-34 82 15:03.2 7:32/M 95 9:11.7 8:21/M 24:14.9
89 Kristin Lee 184 20 F 5 18-22 94 15:21.4 7:41/M 89 8:57.2 8:08/M 24:18.6
90 Jacob Auen Salem VA 129 15 M 17 14-17 86 15:10.3 7:35/M 96 9:12.2 8:22/M 24:22.6
91 Jeffrey Harris Covington VA 171 13 M 7 10-13 83 15:03.3 7:32/M 105 9:24.1 8:33/M 24:27.4
92 Brian Hurd Martinsville VA 254 43 M 4 40-44 101 15:45.0 7:53/M 82 8:45.7 7:57/M 24:30.8
93 Alivia Hoover Clifton Forge VA 74 10 F 4 10-13 99 15:43.9 7:52/M 87 8:52.4 8:04/M 24:36.3
94 Catrina Russell 188 20 F 6 18-22 97 15:41.9 7:51/M 88 8:54.6 8:05/M 24:36.5
95 Felix Lopez Lynchburg VA 343 63 M 5 60-64 89 15:16.0 7:38/M 101 9:22.0 8:31/M 24:38.0
96 Clifford Powell 332 63 M 6 60-64 92 15:20.2 7:40/M 99 9:18.8 8:27/M 24:39.0
97 Brad Graham Salem VA 339 55 M 1 55-59 95 15:30.6 7:45/M 94 9:11.3 8:21/M 24:41.9
98 Paul Gregory Lexington VA 150 46 M 6 45-49 93 15:20.4 7:40/M 104 9:23.6 8:32/M 24:44.1
99 Emily Norman Salem VA 98 38 F 1 35-39 96 15:31.2 7:46/M 100 9:19.9 8:28/M 24:51.1
100 Donna Smith Lexington VA 112 47 F 1 45-49 106 16:01.7 8:01/M 93 9:09.8 8:19/M 25:11.5
 
  ------------ 2 Mile ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
101 Maggie Thompson Eagle Rock VA 116 15 F 5 14-17 98 15:43.7 7:52/M 110 9:32.8 8:40/M 25:16.6
102 Rob Erdman Roanoke VA 142 52 M 3 50-54 110 16:26.4 8:13/M 91 9:03.0 8:14/M 25:29.5
103 Grace Graham 338 12 F 5 10-13 105 15:56.4 7:58/M 113 9:36.2 8:44/M 25:32.6
104 Audra VanDerwerker Bedford VA 119 21 F 7 18-22 104 15:56.0 7:58/M 115 9:37.9 8:45/M 25:33.9
105 Kevin McBride Roanoke VA 287 54 M 4 50-54 107 16:08.8 8:04/M 107 9:31.0 8:39/M 25:39.8
106 Jerry Ballard Roanoke VA 307 57 M 2 55-59 103 15:55.2 7:58/M 120 9:52.3 8:58/M 25:47.6
107 Kate Bentrem Blacksburg VA 44 20 F 8 18-22 112 16:38.4 8:19/M 98 9:17.4 8:26/M 25:55.8
108 John Asimakopoulos Roanoke VA 167 13 M 8 10-13 121 17:12.7 8:36/M 83 8:46.0 7:58/M 25:58.7
109 Jadon Bjurman-Birr Roanoke VA 132 13 M 9 10-13 108 16:16.1 8:08/M 117 9:45.4 8:52/M 26:01.6
110 David Brooks Roanoke VA 178 41 M 5 40-44 116 16:49.7 8:25/M 97 9:12.6 8:22/M 26:02.4
111 Mike Lawton Roanoke VA 285 42 M 6 40-44 111 16:35.0 8:18/M 109 9:32.7 8:40/M 26:07.7
112 Lacey Day Roanoke VA 58 19 F 9 18-22 91 15:19.0 7:40/M 146 10:52.3 9:53/M 26:11.4
113 Connor McPeek Covington VA 288 11 M 10 10-13 115 16:48.8 8:24/M 103 9:22.6 8:31/M 26:11.5
114 John Page Vinton VA 298 58 M 3 55-59 109 16:25.4 8:13/M 121 9:55.8 9:01/M 26:21.2
115 Sunshine Richards Moneta VA 107 42 F 1 40-44 114 16:48.6 8:24/M 112 9:35.0 8:43/M 26:23.6
116 Sarah Palmer Roanoke VA 161 55 F 1 55-59 118 16:57.9 8:29/M 118 9:47.9 8:54/M 26:45.8
117 Erin Weyen Washington DC 121 28 F 2 23-29 123 17:14.1 8:37/M 111 9:33.7 8:41/M 26:47.8
118 Lauren Horner Roanoke VA 75 37 F 2 35-39 117 16:56.7 8:28/M 122 10:00.0 9:05/M 26:56.7
119 David Henry Roanoke VA 215 70 M 1 70-99 113 16:43.1 8:22/M 131 10:14.7 9:18/M 26:57.9
120 Tommy Field Bedford VA 146 48 M 7 45-49 122 17:13.6 8:37/M 119 9:50.7 8:56/M 27:04.4
121 Natalie Griffith 341 14 F 6 14-17 129 17:46.7 8:53/M 108 9:31.1 8:39/M 27:17.8
122 Jennifer Pfister Roanoke VA 105 45 F 2 45-49 119 17:01.7 8:31/M 137 10:25.0 9:28/M 27:26.8
123 Sharon Woolridge Roanoke VA 127 52 F 1 50-54 124 17:16.0 8:38/M 129 10:14.4 9:18/M 27:30.4
124 Adam Alexander Salem VA 128 41 M 7 40-44 125 17:24.4 8:42/M 125 10:10.6 9:15/M 27:35.1
125 Marion Childress Roanoke VA 137 63 M 7 60-64 120 17:08.4 8:34/M 141 10:38.9 9:40/M 27:47.3
 
  ------------ 2 Mile ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
126 Nora Bryant Troutville VA 50 40 F 2 40-44 128 17:46.0 8:53/M 128 10:14.1 9:18/M 28:00.1
127 Allison Hammond Roanoke VA 165 13 F 6 10-13 127 17:40.1 8:50/M 132 10:20.8 9:24/M 28:00.9
128 Davis Norman Salem VA 297 11 M 11 10-13 102 15:55.0 7:58/M 170 12:10.0 11:04/M 28:05.1
129 Emma Jones Roanoke VA 79 12 F 7 10-13 154 18:58.2 9:29/M 92 9:07.7 8:17/M 28:05.9
130 Travis Michael Bedford VA 293 13 M 12 10-13 131 17:53.5 8:57/M 126 10:12.7 9:16/M 28:06.2
131 Rebecca Kess Roanoke VA 162 13 F 8 10-13 132 17:55.6 8:58/M 127 10:13.5 9:17/M 28:09.2
132 Kourtney Hurd Buchanan VA 77 26 F 3 23-29 146 18:33.4 9:17/M 114 9:36.8 8:44/M 28:10.2
133 George Morgan Blacksburg VA 294 63 M 8 60-64 126 17:37.8 8:49/M 139 10:32.6 9:35/M 28:10.4
134 Robert Sullivan, Jr. Troutville VA 497 50 M 5 50-54 136 18:13.1 9:07/M 123 10:02.6 9:07/M 28:15.7
135 Amy Rockhill Roanoke VA 321 64 F 1 60-64 130 17:52.0 8:56/M 138 10:30.5 9:33/M 28:22.5
136 Dawn Williams Floyd VA 124 41 F 3 40-44 138 18:13.9 9:07/M 135 10:22.7 9:25/M 28:36.6
137 Hannah Wheeler Roanoke VA 123 12 F 9 10-13 153 18:58.0 9:29/M 116 9:41.2 8:48/M 28:39.3
138 Brianna Bailey 311 18 F 10 18-22 140 18:16.7 9:08/M 136 10:23.0 9:26/M 28:39.7
139 JoAnne King Roanoke VA 82 54 F 2 50-54 141 18:21.2 9:11/M 134 10:21.9 9:25/M 28:43.1
140 Hallie King Roanoke VA 81 26 F 4 23-29 142 18:21.4 9:11/M 133 10:21.8 9:25/M 28:43.3
141 Alexis Andrews New Castle VA 319 15 F 7 14-17 134 18:12.1 9:06/M 140 10:36.3 9:38/M 28:48.5
142 Michael Santoroski Roanoke VA 490 45 M 8 45-49 135 18:12.5 9:06/M 142 10:42.6 9:44/M 28:55.2
143 Micah Guerrant Vinton VA 154 32 M 7 30-34 148 18:51.4 9:26/M 130 10:14.7 9:18/M 29:06.1
144 Joseph Hughs 337 38 M 2 35-39 151 18:56.5 9:28/M 124 10:10.5 9:15/M 29:07.0
145 Carol Shepherd Roanoke VA 110 54 F 3 50-54 139 18:15.4 9:08/M 148 10:59.9 9:59/M 29:15.4
146 Melvin Davis Martinsville VA 315 45 M 9 45-49 133 18:05.7 9:03/M 153 11:18.8 10:16/M 29:24.6
147 Anne Kohinke Salem VA 83 63 F 2 60-64 145 18:33.1 9:17/M 147 10:52.9 9:53/M 29:26.0
148 Sarah Fish Roanoke VA 68 29 F 5 23-29 144 18:28.4 9:14/M 149 11:04.1 10:04/M 29:32.6
149 Alison Leathers Roanoke VA 84 41 F 4 40-44 143 18:28.3 9:14/M 150 11:04.4 10:04/M 29:32.7
150 Beth Clayton Fincastle VA 53 45 F 3 45-49 150 18:54.9 9:27/M 143 10:50.4 9:51/M 29:45.3
 
  ------------ 2 Mile ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
151 Alex Helems Salem VA 158 11 M 13 10-13 152 18:56.7 9:28/M 152 11:18.7 10:16/M 30:15.4
152 Darryl Helems Salem VA 204 47 M 10 45-49 149 18:52.2 9:26/M 155 11:25.9 10:23/M 30:18.1
153 Chris Barron Clifton Forge VA 130 42 M 8 40-44 137 18:13.8 9:07/M 176 12:24.0 11:16/M 30:37.9
154 Robin Ferguson Salem VA 66 53 F 4 50-54 155 19:09.4 9:35/M 158 11:33.9 10:30/M 30:43.4
155 Rachel Collins Elliston VA 177 49 F 4 45-49 159 19:33.9 9:47/M 151 11:17.3 10:15/M 30:51.3
156 Erica Hayth Roanoke VA 73 30 F 1 30-34 157 19:30.7 9:45/M 160 11:36.3 10:33/M 31:07.0
157 Niav Murphy Roanoke VA 97 8 F 1 1- 9 169 20:32.5 10:16/M 144 10:50.4 9:51/M 31:23.0
158 Scott Murphy Roanoke VA 296 48 M 11 45-49 168 20:31.3 10:16/M 145 10:51.8 9:52/M 31:23.1
159 Lowell Skelton Moneta VA 491 76 M 2 70-99 158 19:32.7 9:46/M 163 11:52.3 10:47/M 31:25.1
160 Melanie Witt Roanoke VA 125 45 F 5 45-49 161 19:47.9 9:54/M 162 11:40.4 10:36/M 31:28.4
161 Dana Montgomery Salem VA 96 25 F 6 23-29 160 19:36.9 9:48/M 167 11:57.5 10:52/M 31:34.4
162 Patty Silvers 309 53 F 5 50-54 164 19:57.0 9:59/M 161 11:38.7 10:35/M 31:35.8
163 Kindal Fitzgerald Roanoke VA 69 39 F 3 35-39 156 19:23.8 9:42/M 172 12:15.9 11:08/M 31:39.8
164 Lisa Jonas 328 40 F 5 40-44 165 20:09.9 10:05/M 159 11:34.7 10:31/M 31:44.6
165 Lindsey Brown Clifton Forge VA 48 15 F 8 14-17 166 20:10.6 10:05/M 165 11:54.4 10:49/M 32:05.1
166 Gloria Underwood Floyd VA 118 65 F 1 65-69 167 20:14.7 10:07/M 164 11:53.4 10:48/M 32:08.1
167 Kaleb Lowdermilk 306 11 M 14 10-13 147 18:41.7 9:21/M 192 13:27.2 12:14/M 32:09.0
168 Aaron Guerrero Blacksburg VA 155 8 M 1 1- 9 163 19:48.9 9:54/M 175 12:22.2 11:15/M 32:11.2
169 Stephanie Sharpley Vinton VA 109 38 F 4 35-39 162 19:48.8 9:54/M 182 12:40.5 11:31/M 32:29.4
170 Levi Bartley 327 6 M 2 1- 9 176 21:13.9 10:37/M 154 11:20.6 10:18/M 32:34.5
171 Tasha Saul Roanoke VA 160 33 F 2 30-34 170 20:38.9 10:19/M 169 12:04.9 10:58/M 32:43.8
172 Colleen Wardlow Blue Ridge VA 120 48 F 6 45-49 177 21:28.7 10:44/M 156 11:28.9 10:25/M 32:57.6
173 Robert Wardlow Blue Ridge VA 954 46 M 12 45-49 178 21:28.8 10:44/M 157 11:29.2 10:26/M 32:58.1
174 Mary Ann Craighead Salem VA 176 57 F 2 55-59 171 20:46.2 10:23/M 171 12:15.0 11:08/M 33:01.2
175 Jeremiah Thompson Vinton VA 499 10 M 15 10-13 173 21:04.3 10:32/M 168 11:58.6 10:53/M 33:02.9
 
  ------------ 2 Mile ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
176 Shandi Guerrant Vinton VA 72 31 F 3 30-34 174 21:04.4 10:32/M 174 12:21.3 11:14/M 33:25.8
177 Sarah Clyburn Roanoke VA 54 38 F 5 35-39 175 21:05.7 10:33/M 184 12:42.9 11:33/M 33:48.7
178 Jenise Jacques Blacksburg VA 78 42 F 6 40-44 172 21:01.5 10:31/M 185 12:49.7 11:39/M 33:51.3
179 Phil Norman Salem VA 333 40 M 9 40-44 180 21:32.2 10:46/M 181 12:38.2 11:29/M 34:10.5
180 Jack Steehler Salem VA 494 60 M 9 60-64 181 21:37.4 10:49/M 187 13:09.3 11:57/M 34:46.8
181 Jenny Kellinger Roanoke VA 80 53 F 6 50-54 179 21:31.1 10:46/M 188 13:20.1 12:07/M 34:51.3
182 Carly Field Bedford VA 67 13 F 10 10-13 190 22:37.8 11:19/M 173 12:17.9 11:10/M 34:55.8
183 David Howison Lexington VA 316 74 M 3 70-99 185 22:31.2 11:16/M 178 12:28.9 11:20/M 35:00.2
184 Denise Brown Richmond VA 47 52 F 7 50-54 186 22:34.5 11:17/M 177 12:26.3 11:18/M 35:00.8
185 Holly Marrow Christiansburg VA 89 56 F 3 55-59 198 23:08.6 11:34/M 166 11:55.2 10:50/M 35:03.8
186 Ann Martin Roanoke VA 90 56 F 4 55-59 187 22:35.4 11:18/M 180 12:35.1 11:26/M 35:10.6
187 Zachary Zuro Roanoke VA 1000 32 M 8 30-34 189 22:37.3 11:19/M 179 12:34.1 11:25/M 35:11.5
188 Kimberly Brislin Roanoke VA 46 38 F 6 35-39 182 21:58.6 10:59/M 189 13:20.2 12:07/M 35:18.8
189 Holly Carpenter Roanoke VA 51 30 F 4 30-34 188 22:37.3 11:19/M 183 12:42.8 11:33/M 35:20.2
190 Rachel Beamer Salem VA 36 35 F 7 35-39 183 22:00.9 11:00/M 191 13:21.9 12:08/M 35:22.9
191 Cooper Beamer Salem VA 131 9 M 3 1- 9 184 22:01.4 11:01/M 190 13:21.5 12:08/M 35:22.9
192 Heidi Thuesen Blacksburg VA 117 28 F 7 23-29 191 22:40.9 11:20/M 196 13:42.0 12:27/M 36:23.0
193 James Gilbert Radford VA 148 31 M 9 30-34 192 22:41.4 11:21/M 195 13:41.8 12:26/M 36:23.2
194 Rebecca Sears Shawsville VA 108 71 F 1 70-99 200 23:45.5 11:53/M 186 12:58.2 11:47/M 36:43.7
195 Frederick Hill Forest VA 216 60 M 10 60-64 193 22:41.4 11:21/M 200 14:15.0 12:57/M 36:56.4
196 Amy Wilkerson 340 43 F 7 40-44 194 22:45.6 11:23/M 204 14:37.0 13:17/M 37:22.7
197 Wayne Driscoll Copper Hill VA 344 73 M 4 70-99 199 23:36.9 11:48/M 198 14:00.5 12:44/M 37:37.4
198 Brenda Ferguson Roanoke VA 65 60 F 3 60-64 201 23:46.4 11:53/M 199 14:11.1 12:54/M 37:57.6
199 Jun Li Roanoke VA 169 32 M 10 30-34 203 24:13.2 12:07/M 197 13:54.6 12:38/M 38:07.8
200 Nicole Cooper Roanoke VA 55 43 F 8 40-44 207 25:23.8 12:42/M 193 13:30.8 12:16/M 38:54.7
 
  ------------ 2 Mile ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
201 Karen Smith Roanoke VA 113 42 F 9 40-44 202 23:51.2 11:56/M 207 15:10.7 13:47/M 39:01.9
202 Jedd Reid Roanoke VA 489 67 M 1 65-69 205 24:46.9 12:23/M 201 14:22.0 13:04/M 39:08.9
203 Kitty Alba Salem VA 6 55 F 5 55-59 204 24:30.6 12:15/M 205 14:41.8 13:21/M 39:12.4
204 Hannah Malloy Roanoke VA 88 26 F 8 23-29 206 25:01.4 12:31/M 202 14:22.7 13:04/M 39:24.1
205 Ella Bryant Roanoke VA 49 12 F 11 10-13 197 22:57.6 11:29/M 221 16:26.8 14:56/M 39:24.5
206 Kenzie Slayton Roanoke VA 111 12 F 12 10-13 195 22:57.1 11:29/M 222 16:27.5 14:57/M 39:24.6
207 Dan Wheeler Roanoke VA 980 49 M 13 45-49 196 22:57.4 11:29/M 223 16:38.3 15:07/M 39:35.8
208 Jessica Brickey Roanoke VA 45 29 F 9 23-29 209 26:03.1 13:02/M 194 13:40.5 12:25/M 39:43.7
209 Jill Altizer Christiansburg VA 7 39 F 8 35-39 210 26:04.2 13:02/M 203 14:30.7 13:11/M 40:35.0
210 Laura Hunt Salem VA 76 49 F 7 45-49 208 25:53.7 12:57/M 215 15:44.7 14:18/M 41:38.5
211 Sue Wood Goode VA 126 65 F 2 65-69 212 26:51.5 13:26/M 206 15:08.5 13:45/M 42:00.0
212 Elizabeth Heath 330 60 F 4 60-64 211 26:15.7 13:08/M 216 15:47.9 14:21/M 42:03.6
213 Ashley Maupin Roanoke VA 91 28 F 10 23-29 214 26:53.7 13:27/M 208 15:11.4 13:48/M 42:05.2
214 Susan Thomas Bent Mountain VA 115 42 F 10 40-44 213 26:52.9 13:26/M 217 15:52.1 14:25/M 42:45.1
215 Justine Willem Roanoke VA 168 28 F 11 23-29 219 27:44.6 13:52/M 209 15:15.5 13:52/M 43:00.1
216 Gray Smith Roanoke VA 492 53 M 6 50-54 218 27:25.8 13:43/M 212 15:39.5 14:14/M 43:05.4
217 KRIS REYNOLDS Salem VA 106 50 F 8 50-54 217 27:23.5 13:42/M 214 15:43.6 14:17/M 43:07.2
218 Debra Farley Christiansburg VA 64 58 F 6 55-59 220 27:56.9 13:58/M 210 15:29.4 14:05/M 43:26.4
219 Amanda Pester Blacksburg VA 104 27 F 12 23-29 222 27:57.4 13:59/M 218 15:52.4 14:25/M 43:49.8
220 Rachael Lubitz Blacksburg VA 87 27 F 13 23-29 221 27:57.3 13:59/M 219 15:52.4 14:25/M 43:49.8
221 Caroline Cerio Roanoke VA 52 30 F 5 30-34 216 27:22.6 13:41/M 224 16:38.9 15:07/M 44:01.6
222 Jacinda Williams 325 41 F 11 40-44 215 27:13.5 13:37/M 225 16:53.1 15:21/M 44:06.6
223 Lelia Allen 318 68 F 3 65-69 223 28:05.1 14:03/M 220 16:06.4 14:38/M 44:11.5
224 Lisa Paroline Roanoke VA 102 51 F 9 50-54 224 28:36.3 14:18/M 211 15:37.6 14:12/M 44:13.9
225 David Ferguson Roanoke VA 143 62 M 11 60-64 225 28:36.5 14:18/M 213 15:41.0 14:15/M 44:17.5
 
  ------------ 2 Mile ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
226 Maxine Drewry Roanoke VA 61 75 F 2 70-99 226 28:38.1 14:19/M 226 17:21.4 15:46/M 45:59.6
227 Julia Mooney Roanoke VA 166 28 F 14 23-29 227 30:26.2 15:13/M 227 17:31.3 15:55/M 47:57.5
228 Marie Logue Roanoke VA 86 61 F 5 60-64 228 30:31.7 15:16/M 230 17:58.1 16:20/M 48:29.9
229 Charles Coughlin Roanoke VA 138 69 M 2 65-69 229 30:42.6 15:21/M 229 17:54.5 16:16/M 48:37.2
230 Dawn Erdman Roanoke VA 63 50 F 10 50-54 231 31:44.0 15:52/M 228 17:46.0 16:09/M 49:30.0
231 Susie Meador Roanoke VA 94 48 F 8 45-49 230 31:27.9 15:44/M 231 19:16.3 17:31/M 50:44.3
232 JOHN WARD Roanoke VA 935 74 M 5 70-99     238 51:12.3 46:33/M 51:12.3
233 Catherine Driscoll Copper Hill VA 342 72 F 3 70-99 233 33:11.1 16:36/M 232 19:16.4 17:31/M 52:27.5
234 Ella Edwards Roanoke VA 62 67 F 4 65-69 232 33:11.0 16:36/M 233 19:31.2 17:45/M 52:42.3
235 JR Cooper Hardy VA 170 8 M 4 1- 9 234 35:09.8 17:35/M 234 19:43.2 17:55/M 54:53.0
236 Betty Crance Fincastle VA 56 64 F 6 60-64 235 36:03.2 18:02/M 235 19:44.5 17:56/M 55:47.7
237 Cant Read Name Jones 335 32 F 6 30-34 236 36:54.9 18:27/M 237 20:30.9 18:38/M 57:25.8
238 Cindy Crance Lexington VA 57 63 F 7 60-64 237 36:55.5 18:28/M 236 20:30.5 18:38/M 57:26.0