Explore Your Limits

Age Group Results

March 03, 2012


Results By Mountain Junkies LLC


Men: 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

5k

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alexis Thomas Evington VA 211 29 10 24:33.24 7:55/M
2 Hosannah Vickery Bedford VA 217 15 13 24:55.76 8:02/M
3 Sarah Catherine Showalter 252 15 18 25:24.12 8:12/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bryce Wilk 245 26 1 18:58.23 6:07/M
2 Sam Dean Vinton VA 51 36 2 19:59.36 6:27/M
3 Philip Settle Blue Ridge VA 191 40 3 22:06.82 7:08/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rachel Keller Roanoke VA 117 45 42 28:17.15 9:07/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kyle Green Roanoke VA 88 44 6 24:14.14 7:49/M
Top

Female 14 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melissa Andersen Rocky Mount VA 8 12 29 26:33.46 8:34/M
2 Rachel Finch 247 12 37 27:56.60 9:01/M
3 Chloe Rogers Roanoke VA 178 10 74 31:26.00 10:08/M
4 Emma Stevens Vinton VA 205 12 104 33:37.99 10:51/M
5 Ashton Bowman Vinton VA 29 12 112 34:11.50 11:02/M
6 Quinn Healy Leesburg VA 100 14 127 35:15.66 11:22/M
7 Lynzee Mann Salem VA 136 12 139 36:54.81 11:54/M
8 Emily Buchanan Roanoke VA 35 13 165 40:38.23 13:06/M
9 Sydney Healy Leesburg VA 102 9 167 40:42.60 13:08/M
10 Faith Settle Blue Ridge VA 190 10 204 1:23:32.89 26:57/M
Top

Male 14 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cole Turman Dublin VA 214 14 5 23:17.66 7:31/M
2 Caleb Amstutz Eagle Rock VA 4 14 7 24:19.40 7:51/M
3 Christopher Dickenson Roanoke VA 55 14 27 26:19.71 8:29/M
4 Ian Andersen Rocky Mount VA 5 11 43 28:23.10 9:09/M
5 Shawn Shiflett Covington VA 192 10 49 28:50.57 9:18/M
6 Cody Stallard Salem VA 203 13 52 29:05.60 9:23/M
7 Matthew Rogers Roanoke VA 180 13 59 29:30.79 9:31/M
8 Gary Proctor Jr. Roanoke VA 168 6 86 32:13.37 10:24/M
9 Jacob Roupe Salem VA 181 12 109 33:54.73 10:56/M
10 Ethan Mitchell Bedford VA 147 10 141 37:14.09 12:01/M
11 Cam Robertson Roanoke VA 236 11 149 37:34.07 12:07/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Samantha Healy Leesburg VA 101 17 55 29:20.28 9:28/M
2 Allysah Fox Luray VA 73 17 100 33:29.09 10:48/M
3 Kirstyn Bowman Vinton VA 30 15 163 40:36.98 13:06/M
4 Gwendolyn Ribbe Pearisburg VA 175 18 174 41:20.70 13:20/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tristan Looney 15 16 16 25:07.39 8:06/M
2 Dylan St.ours Blacksburg VA 202 19 17 25:23.93 8:11/M
3 Jonathan Ribbe Pearisburg VA 176 15 35 27:30.02 8:52/M
4 Duncan Lovell Rocky Mt. VA 131 18 38 27:59.60 9:02/M
5 Aaron Wardlow Roanoke VA 219 15 51 28:55.25 9:20/M
6 Dustin Davis Pembroke VA 50 17 76 31:46.21 10:15/M
7 Michael Granger 198 17 164 40:37.07 13:06/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Hartman Roanoke VA 97 24 94 33:10.98 10:42/M
2 Kaylee Fox Blacksburg VA 74 20 99 33:29.00 10:48/M
3 Molly Stedfast Blacksburg VA 242 23 133 35:38.68 11:30/M
4 Jes Gearing Roanoke VA 81 24 150 37:38.50 12:08/M
5 Amber Harman Shawsvilee VA 93 24 179 43:02.91 13:53/M
6 Aubrey Bullock Roanoke VA 36 23 185 45:56.17 14:49/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joshua Orton Roanoke VA 158 20 14 25:01.08 8:04/M
2 Ty Hodges Blacksburg VA 108 20 30 26:35.80 8:35/M
3 Dan Field Roanoke VA 70 23 33 27:25.47 8:51/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Kirby Marion VA 121 26 34 27:27.70 8:51/M
2 Jessica Kyle Roanoke VA 124 29 41 28:17.08 9:07/M
3 Chambree McClure Christiansburg VA 139 27 63 29:53.57 9:38/M
4 Sarah Hartge Roanoke VA 95 27 75 31:27.25 10:09/M
5 Mary Dobroth Gaithersburg MD 59 27 84 32:11.39 10:23/M
6 Ashley Gillespie Roanoke VA 82 28 101 33:30.16 10:48/M
7 Molly Bailey Roanoke VA 16 28 108 33:53.02 10:56/M
8 Jillian Fundakowski Blue Ridge VA 75 28 129 35:28.71 11:26/M
9 Danielle Campbell Penhook VA 38 25 138 36:50.64 11:53/M
10 Samantha Mitchell Bedford VA 149 29 142 37:14.09 12:01/M
11 Whitney Bonham Blacksburg VA 237 29 144 37:20.88 12:03/M
12 Elizabeth Adkins Rocky Mount VA 3 27 158 39:29.46 12:44/M
13 Amanda Huellet Roanoke VA 243 27 171 41:08.37 13:16/M
14 Roxana Jara 255 26 175 41:43.26 13:27/M
15 Latasha Jessee Roanoke VA 115 29 177 42:12.22 13:37/M
16 Josephine Andersen Roanoke VA 6 29 178 42:29.39 13:42/M
17 Morgan Cline Roanoke VA 44 27 181 44:34.43 14:23/M
18 Jessica Brickey Roanoke VA 31 25 192 53:04.67 17:07/M
19 Hollie Minnick Waterview VA 145 27 198 56:41.73 18:17/M
20 Ashley Miller Gloucester VA 143 26 199 56:58.51 18:23/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carter Shumaker Roanoke VA 193 29 12 24:52.21 8:01/M
2 Christopher Jarvis Christiansburg VA 112 28 15 25:06.22 8:06/M
3 Neal Aronson Blacksburg VA 10 28 25 26:13.23 8:27/M
4 Chris White Penhook VA 227 28 83 32:10.00 10:23/M
5 Andrew Hartman Roanoke VA 96 27 98 33:21.05 10:45/M
6 Matt Burkhead Salem VA 37 27 137 36:46.75 11:52/M
7 Michael Dobroth Gaithersburg MD 60 25 148 37:31.19 12:06/M
8 Jeffrey Wiegand Roanoke VA 228 25 162 40:13.11 12:58/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Erin Bartley Covington VA 21 34 32 27:15.50 8:47/M
2 Felicia Hinkley Lynchburg VA 105 30 68 30:33.40 9:51/M
3 Kari Decker Roanoke VA 53 33 72 31:17.70 10:05/M
4 Rebecca Ferguson Roanoke VA 69 31 90 32:39.25 10:32/M
5 Nikole Swaney Staunton VA 256 31 91 32:44.83 10:34/M
6 Kate Daly Roanoke VA 47 30 93 32:59.40 10:38/M
7 Christy Habeeb Salem VA 92 34 102 33:35.33 10:50/M
8 Kristin Elder Salem VA 61 32 106 33:51.83 10:55/M
9 Ryanne Phillips Roanoke VA 165 34 107 33:52.27 10:55/M
10 Jessica Taylor Floyd VA 210 32 124 35:02.70 11:18/M
11 Brandi Gray Floyd VA 86 31 125 35:02.86 11:18/M
12 Jacqueline Mitchell Boones Mill VA 148 33 134 35:39.55 11:30/M
13 Erika Phillips Boones Mill VA 163 32 155 38:33.24 12:26/M
14 Stephanie Woody Charleston WV 230 31 159 39:46.32 12:50/M
15 Leslie King Roanoke VA 251 30 172 41:11.92 13:17/M
16 Niki Miller Bent Mountain VA 144 30 194 55:42.38 17:58/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Spicer Harrisonburg VA 201 32 9 24:30.64 7:54/M
2 Andrew Ludwig Roanoke VA 133 34 11 24:33.55 7:55/M
3 Michael Marable Roanoke VA 137 32 40 28:16.55 9:07/M
4 Mike Gray Floyd VA 87 33 45 28:33.01 9:13/M
5 Ben Colwell Roanoke VA 45 33 46 28:34.58 9:13/M
6 Jeff Jennings Salem VA 113 34 47 28:35.17 9:13/M
7 Derek Lucas Check VA 132 30 71 31:05.35 10:02/M
8 Jake Simkins Roanoke VA 194 32 82 32:08.74 10:22/M
9 Gary Proctor Sr. Roanoke VA 169 30 85 32:13.06 10:24/M
10 Erik Dart Harrisonburg VA 48 31 97 33:17.66 10:44/M
11 Ryan Bayse Salem VA 23 34 113 34:15.65 11:03/M
12 Jonathan Phillips Roanoke VA 164 34 115 34:24.90 11:06/M
13 Scott Graham Bedford VA 85 31 119 34:44.13 11:12/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Denise Proctor Roanoke VA 167 36 53 29:15.73 9:26/M
2 Sonya Guilliams Roanoke VA 90 37 58 29:30.10 9:31/M
3 Stacey Schellhammer Newport VA 188 38 62 29:42.66 9:35/M
4 Cassandra Van Hyning Roanoke VA 216 35 78 31:47.60 10:15/M
5 Jennifer Divers Roanoke VA 58 38 88 32:28.36 10:28/M
6 Shelley Ifert Christiansburg VA 111 39 103 33:37.60 10:51/M
7 Kathy Southers Lexington VA 199 39 120 34:47.12 11:13/M
8 Andrea Ferguson Altavista VA 66 35 123 35:00.08 11:17/M
9 Darlene Weber Roanoke VA 223 39 126 35:13.72 11:22/M
10 Kristen Graham Bedford VA 84 38 132 35:37.83 11:29/M
11 Shannon Atkinson Knoxville TN 13 36 152 37:53.43 12:13/M
12 Elizabeth Garst Roanoke VA 77 39 168 40:49.36 13:10/M
13 Christi Chapman Roanoke VA 40 38 195 55:42.96 17:58/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Decker Roanoke VA 52 36 4 22:55.06 7:24/M
2 Jay Kirby Roanoke VA 122 35 24 26:01.02 8:24/M
3 Timothy Webster Vinton VA 224 37 31 27:12.46 8:46/M
4 Richard Taylor Roanoke VA 234 39 54 29:16.86 9:26/M
5 Jon Guy Owens 250 39 57 29:23.14 9:29/M
6 Mason Adams Check VA 2 35 69 30:49.26 9:56/M
7 Scott Roupe Salem VA 182 39 110 33:55.81 10:56/M
8 Joshua Woody Charleston WV 229 36 128 35:27.05 11:26/M
9 Chris Rupe Vinton VA 183 39 151 37:52.15 12:13/M
10 Marshall Southers Lexington VA 200 39 160 39:49.15 12:51/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karen Dillon Wirtz VA 57 40 65 30:16.33 9:46/M
2 Kim Tolley Bedford VA 212 43 87 32:16.93 10:25/M
3 Sharon Harrilla Roanoke VA 94 41 95 33:12.42 10:43/M
4 Sami Cilek Roanoke VA 41 42 117 34:40.76 11:11/M
5 Julie Pietrzyk Roanoke VA 166 40 146 37:24.84 12:04/M
6 Tanya Leslie Boones Mill VA 128 41 147 37:29.49 12:05/M
7 Alisa Garner Roanoke VA 76 40 166 40:39.06 13:07/M
8 Sarah Flint Hardy VA 241 43 176 41:52.27 13:30/M
9 Terresa Odum Fincastle VA 156 41 180 43:52.28 14:09/M
10 Lisa Quesenberry Salem VA 172 43 183 45:05.50 14:33/M
11 Amy Bruce Hardy VA 33 41 191 52:19.32 16:53/M
12 Melissa Hill Pulaski VA 104 44 200 58:18.19 18:48/M
13 Denise Settle Blue Ridge VA 189 42 205 1:23:49.58 27:02/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Preston Pruitt Wytheville VA 171 40 22 25:56.38 8:22/M
2 Larry Looney Roanoke VA 130 42 28 26:23.50 8:31/M
3 Morgan Wilson Buchanan VA 239 41 39 28:02.63 9:03/M
4 Peter Means Blacksburg VA 141 44 56 29:20.94 9:28/M
5 Robert Wardlow Roanoke VA 220 41 61 29:34.92 9:32/M
6 Tony Stoneman Roanoke VA 206 40 64 30:02.14 9:41/M
7 John Rogers Roanoke VA 179 41 73 31:24.72 10:08/M
8 Chris Schellhammer Newport VA 187 44 79 31:49.22 10:16/M
9 Jim Blankinship Vinton VA 26 40 89 32:33.33 10:30/M
10 Gus Grimsley Roanoke VA 89 42 153 38:04.04 12:17/M
11 Rick Weatherford Midlothian VA 222 40 182 44:46.79 14:26/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michele Minter Roanoke VA 146 48 67 30:32.68 9:51/M
2 Renee Godard Eagle Rock VA 238 48 70 30:55.54 9:58/M
3 Kelley Lynn Laughlin Pearisburg VA 125 47 92 32:52.46 10:36/M
4 Amy Guthrie Penhook VA 91 47 111 34:00.77 10:58/M
5 Donna Renick Rocky Mount VA 174 47 131 35:37.65 11:29/M
6 Ginger Perkins Roanoke 162 46 145 37:21.52 12:03/M
7 Amy Turman Dublin VA 213 45 154 38:07.09 12:18/M
8 Kim Crowder-Austin Fincastle VA 46 45 161 39:50.57 12:51/M
9 Anne Healy Leesburg VA 98 47 169 40:50.38 13:10/M
10 Kimberly Fifer Hardy VA 71 45 187 48:44.61 15:43/M
11 Simone Orton Roanoke VA 159 49 188 49:11.18 15:52/M
12 Margaret Boone Huddleston VA 28 49 203 58:53.50 19:00/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Daniel Zelinski Petersburg VA 232 45 8 24:25.48 7:53/M
2 Milton Showalter 253 48 23 25:59.10 8:23/M
3 John Orton Roanoke VA 157 49 36 27:44.30 8:57/M
4 Mark Andersen Rocky Mount VA 7 48 44 28:24.17 9:10/M
5 Robert Sullivan Jr. Troutville VA 207 45 48 28:35.44 9:13/M
6 Max Robertson Roanoke VA 177 48 81 32:06.73 10:21/M
7 Andy Stevens Vinton VA 204 47 105 33:39.16 10:51/M
8 John Turman Dublin VA 215 47 114 34:24.84 11:06/M
9 David Smith Roanoke VA 197 48 116 34:28.11 11:07/M
10 Craig Healy Leesburg VA 99 49 130 35:29.04 11:27/M
11 Joe Guthrie Salem VA 249 48 156 38:39.76 12:28/M
12 Bruce Knappe 257 47 157 38:54.31 12:33/M
13 John Meldrom Roanoke VA 142 48 170 40:56.62 13:12/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Layne Ferguson Moneta VA 68 54 77 31:46.66 10:15/M
2 Kay Long Winston Salem NC 129 50 118 34:42.59 11:12/M
3 Megan Keogh Moneta VA 118 53 143 37:14.67 12:01/M
4 Kathryn Newcome 248 54 190 50:35.10 16:19/M
5 Madeline Gay Roanoke VA 79 52 201 58:35.55 18:54/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roger Dickenson Roanoke VA 56 50 20 25:39.82 8:16/M
2 Henry Schaefer Roanoke VA 186 50 21 25:42.49 8:17/M
3 Frank Finch Roanoke VA 72 53 26 26:18.72 8:29/M
4 Terry Ballard Roanoke VA 20 52 50 28:54.40 9:19/M
5 Walter Jennings Radford VA 114 51 96 33:14.15 10:43/M
6 Keith Ratliff Charleston WV 246 50 136 36:23.28 11:44/M
7 Raymond Gay Roanoke VA 80 54 202 58:35.87 18:54/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Trina Nicholson Blue Ridge VA 155 57 121 34:58.32 11:17/M
2 Nancy Blackwell Lynchburg VA 25 59 135 36:19.27 11:43/M
3 Brenda Ferguson Roanoke VA 67 56 173 41:13.82 13:18/M
4 Janice King Roanoke VA 119 59 186 47:21.11 15:16/M
5 Jean MacKey Roanoke VA 135 59 197 55:45.49 17:59/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 George Morgan Roanoke VA 235 59 66 30:23.06 9:48/M
2 Bill Jones Roanoke VA 254 56 122 34:59.09 11:17/M
3 Stan King Roanoke VA 120 59 184 45:42.31 14:45/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Atthowe Glasgow VA 14 63 19 25:37.13 8:16/M
2 John Hitchins Roanoke VA 107 64 60 29:33.64 9:32/M
3 Charles Farley Christiansburg VA 64 60 80 31:52.43 10:17/M
4 Graham Zollman Roanoke VA 233 63 140 37:04.53 11:57/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kitty Lyons Roanoke VA 134 65 196 55:45.32 17:59/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Don Rooney Vinton VA 161 68 193 54:58.84 17:44/M
Top

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maurice Earles 173 75 189 49:52.21 16:05/M